The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F69]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
293819
Downloads
6328
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

New address: subcounty (newsubcounty)

Data file: sage_labourintermed

Overview

Valid: 425
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 243
End: 263
Width: 21
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABONGOMOLA 2
0.5%
ABONGOMOZA 7
1.6%
AKALO 2
0.5%
AKOKORO 10
2.4%
ANYARA 5
1.2%
APAC 5
1.2%
ATEGO 10
2.4%
BUFUNJO 17
4%
BUKOMERO 3
0.7%
BUTEMBA 11
2.6%
CHAWENTE 15
3.5%
CHEGERE 5
1.2%
ERUSSI 12
2.8%
GOMBE 8
1.9%
IBUJE 12
2.8%
KAKOMONGOLE 3
0.7%
KAPEKE 9
2.1%
KAPUJAN 4
0.9%
KASEREM 3
0.7%
KATOOKE 5
1.2%
KATOOKE TOWN COUNCIL 3
0.7%
KATOOKE TC 17
4%
KIBOGA TOWN COUNCIL 1
0.2%
KIBOGA TOWN/C 1
0.2%
KIGARAALE 7
1.6%
KIHUURA 5
1.2%
KISOJO 7
1.6%
KUCWINY 10
2.4%
KYARUSOZI 34
8%
KYENJOJO T.C 3
0.7%
KYENJOJO TC 6
1.4%
KYENJOJO.T.C 2
0.5%
LUBAGA 4
0.9%
NABILATUK 6
1.4%
NABWERU 3
0.7%
NADUNGET 4
0.9%
NAMBEISO 16
3.8%
NAMBIESE 10
2.4%
NANDUNGET 7
1.6%
NDUNDET 4
0.9%
NEBBI 3
0.7%
NEBBI T.C 6
1.4%
NEBBI T/C 6
1.4%
NEBBI TOWN COUNCIL 5
1.2%
NEBBI.T.C 3
0.7%
NORTH DIVISION 2
0.5%
NYANKWANZI 6
1.4%
OMODOI 1
0.2%
ONGOGOJA 10
2.4%
PAKWACH 11
2.6%
PANYANGO 7
1.6%
PANYIMUR 44
10.4%
RUGORRA 1
0.2%
SSEKANYOYE 1
0.2%
TEPETH 4
0.9%
TOWN COUNCIL 7
1.6%
USUK 7
1.6%
WESTERN DIVISION 3
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.