The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F69]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
294740
Downloads
6337
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

HH9Q06: On how many acres of land not owned by a member of this household, do me (hh9_q6)

Data file: sage_labourintermed

Overview

Valid: 5835
Invalid: 12781
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 25
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 524
End: 525
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 25
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
HH9Q06: On how many acres of land not owned by a member of this household, do members of this household use to cultivate
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.