The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F69]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
300099
Downloads
6362
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

HH15Q64: Did you get a response to your query or complaint? (hh15_q87)

Data file: sage_labourintermed

Overview

Valid: 898
Invalid: 17718
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1371
End: 1371
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes, my question was answered 415
46.2%
2 Yes, my complaint was accommodated 234
26.1%
3 Yes, but my complaint was rejected 61
6.8%
4 No 188
20.9%
Sysmiss 17718
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.