The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F73]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
294988
Downloads
6339
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

HH3Q08: What was the cost of this consultation, including any medicine prescribe (hh3_q8)

Data file: int_welfare_memdata

Overview

Valid: 3139
Invalid: 18198
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 840000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 239
End: 244
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 840000
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
HH3Q08: What was the cost of this consultation, including any medicine prescribed even if purchased elsewhere?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.