The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F74]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
194308
Downloads
5628
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

Proportion of households with two or more SAGE beneficiaries (ben2_ormore)

Data file: int_operational

Overview

Valid: 1881
Invalid: 1944
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 536
End: 536
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1641
87.2%
1 240
12.8%
Sysmiss 1944
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.