The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F89]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
300099
Downloads
6362
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

HH15Q35: How much was your LAST SAGE payment? (hh15_q58)

Data file: int_access_fin

Overview

Valid: 1972
Invalid: 1856
Minimum: 98
Maximum: 300000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 876
End: 881
Width: 6
Range: 98 - 300000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
98 Don't know 12
0.6%
5000 11
0.6%
24000 2
0.1%
25000 2
0.1%
30000 1
0.1%
34000 1
0.1%
40000 2
0.1%
44000 1
0.1%
45000 1
0.1%
46000 1
0.1%
48000 13
0.7%
49000 47
2.4%
50000 1832
92.9%
55000 1
0.1%
60000 4
0.2%
75000 2
0.1%
80000 2
0.1%
90000 1
0.1%
96000 1
0.1%
98000 2
0.1%
99000 3
0.2%
100000 22
1.1%
125000 4
0.2%
148000 1
0.1%
150000 1
0.1%
240000 1
0.1%
300000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1856
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.