The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F92]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
194458
Downloads
5629
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

Sub-County (subcounty)

Data file: int_access_school

Overview

Valid: 8592
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 444
End: 467
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABONGOMOLA 188
2.2%
ADUKU 217
2.5%
AKOKORO 229
2.7%
ALWA 162
1.9%
ANYARA 102
1.2%
APAC 348
4.1%
ATEGO 64
0.7%
BUGAAKI 190
2.2%
BUTIITI 113
1.3%
CHAWENTE 263
3.1%
CHEGERE 275
3.2%
ERUSSI 414
4.8%
IBUJE 324
3.8%
KABERAMAIDO TOWN COUNCIL 21
0.2%
KAKOMONGOLE 86
1%
KALAKI 129
1.5%
KAPEKE 125
1.5%
KAPUJAN 96
1.1%
KATOOKE TOWN COUNCIL 106
1.2%
KIBOGA TOWN COUNCIL 195
2.3%
KIGARAALE 108
1.3%
KISOJO 166
1.9%
KITOOKE 355
4.1%
KUCWINY 354
4.1%
KYARUSOZI 554
6.4%
KYENJOJO TOWN COUNCIL 162
1.9%
MAGORO 149
1.7%
NABILATUK 217
2.5%
NADUNGET 416
4.8%
NAMBEISO 346
4%
NDHEW 149
1.7%
NEBBI TOWN COUNCIL 280
3.3%
NYANTUNGO 154
1.8%
OCHERO 176
2%
OMODOI 84
1%
PAKWACH 190
2.2%
PAKWACH TOWN COUNCIL 180
2.1%
PANYANGO 155
1.8%
PANYIMUR 277
3.2%
RUPA 207
2.4%
SOUTH DIVISION 25
0.3%
TOROMA 106
1.2%
USUK 135
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.