The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F92]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
194781
Downloads
5630
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

Parish (parish)

Data file: int_access_school

Overview

Valid: 8592
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 468
End: 484
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AAKUM 37
0.4%
ABALANG 73
0.8%
ABANY 43
0.5%
ABAR EAST 70
0.8%
ABAR WEST 21
0.2%
ABEDI 90
1%
ABINDU WARD 25
0.3%
ABOKO 69
0.8%
ABONGO 51
0.6%
ABULI 58
0.7%
ABWOKODIA 18
0.2%
ABWONG 39
0.5%
ACABA 17
0.2%
ACEGERETOLIM 41
0.5%
ACENLWORO 46
0.5%
ACHERER 108
1.3%
ACHUNGI 19
0.2%
ADEM 21
0.2%
ADOLO 25
0.3%
ADYEDA 26
0.3%
AGANGA 62
0.7%
AGONG 22
0.3%
AJAR 51
0.6%
AKALI 26
0.3%
AKERE 73
0.8%
AKETO 38
0.4%
AKOKORO 36
0.4%
AKURAO 41
0.5%
AKUYAM 23
0.3%
ALARO 18
0.2%
ALIDO 28
0.3%
ALIRA 55
0.6%
ALWOROCENG 58
0.7%
AMII- AMILO 71
0.8%
AMII-ABERIDWOGO 27
0.3%
AMOR WARD 63
0.7%
AMOR WEST 29
0.3%
AMORIGOGA 32
0.4%
AMUN 33
0.4%
AMUSIA 14
0.2%
ANGODINGODI 13
0.2%
ANWANGI 52
0.6%
ANYARA 29
0.3%
AORNGA 40
0.5%
APARISIA 14
0.2%
APIRE 51
0.6%
APOI 22
0.3%
APUUTON 24
0.3%
ASURET 43
0.5%
ATANA 71
0.8%
ATIGOLWOK 15
0.2%
ATIK 74
0.9%
ATONGTIDI 108
1.3%
ATOPI 40
0.5%
ATULE 30
0.3%
ATYAK 64
0.7%
AWILA 42
0.5%
AYABI 29
0.3%
AYAGO 37
0.4%
AYEOLYEC 38
0.4%
BAMUSUUTA WARD 86
1%
BARAHIIJA 43
0.5%
BARODILO 31
0.4%
BORO 66
0.8%
BUCUNI WARD 20
0.2%
BUNG 28
0.3%
BURARRO 38
0.4%
BUSANZA 16
0.2%
BUTARA 47
0.5%
BUTIITI 15
0.2%
BUZIBWEERA WARD 50
0.6%
BWENZI 16
0.2%
CAMPSWAHILI JUU 11
0.1%
CAMPSWAHILLICHIN 14
0.2%
CENTRAL WARD 18
0.2%
CHEGERE 52
0.6%
CHELEUKO 14
0.2%
ENJERU 56
0.7%
ETEKOBER 31
0.4%
FOREST WARD 36
0.4%
GANDA 64
0.7%
HAKATOMA 30
0.3%
HIMA 27
0.3%
ILEE 20
0.2%
ISANDARA 16
0.2%
JUKIA WARD 20
0.2%
KABAALE 17
0.2%
KADINYA 17
0.2%
KAFUNDA PARISH 32
0.4%
KAGAA 60
0.7%
KAGOBE 17
0.2%
KAIHURA 21
0.2%
KAKERE 46
0.5%
KAKINDO 19
0.2%
KALAKI 16
0.2%
KALOKWAMERI 40
0.5%
KAMENU 53
0.6%
KAMUDA 50
0.6%
KANYALAM 29
0.3%
KAPUJAN 62
0.7%
KASABA 108
1.3%
KASEGA 60
0.7%
KASENYI 9
0.1%
KATAMBALE 112
1.3%
KATARA WARD 40
0.5%
KAYEERA 35
0.4%
KIBIRA 24
0.3%
KIBOGA TOWN WARD 25
0.3%
KIDILANI 44
0.5%
KIGOYERA 104
1.2%
KIGUNDU 53
0.6%
KIHUMIRO 22
0.3%
KIJUMA 18
0.2%
KIKODA 17
0.2%
KINOGERO PARISH 62
0.7%
KIRONGO WARD 50
0.6%
KIRULUMBA WARD 34
0.4%
KISOJO 23
0.3%
KITONGOLE 20
0.2%
KITONYA 26
0.3%
KIVUJE 16
0.2%
KOKORIO 34
0.4%
KORITOK 15
0.2%
KORYAMO 29
0.3%
KOTHIKE 16
0.2%
KUNGU 3
0%
KYABAGONZA 43
0.5%
KYABARANGA 17
0.2%
KYAKATWIRE 21
0.2%
KYAMITARA 21
0.2%
KYAMUGENYI 44
0.5%
KYAMUTASA 49
0.6%
KYANYABONGO WARD 45
0.5%
KYAYIMBA 13
0.2%
KYONGERA 33
0.4%
LOBODEGI 13
0.2%
LOBUNEIT 34
0.4%
LOKAALA 37
0.4%
LOPUTUK 24
0.3%
LOTIRIR 119
1.4%
MABAALE 27
0.3%
MAGORO 49
0.6%
MAJENGO 21
0.2%
MIRAMBI 66
0.8%
MITOMA 14
0.2%
MOGOTH 62
0.7%
MORUANGIBUIN 33
0.4%
MUKALE 57
0.7%
MUKUNYU 10
0.1%
MWARO WARD 21
0.2%
MYERI PARISH 39
0.5%
NABOLITH 31
0.4%
NADUNGET 84
1%
NAITAKWAE 81
0.9%
NAKADELI 43
0.5%
NAKOBEKOBE 38
0.4%
NAMRWODO WARD 25
0.3%
NAMTHIN WARD 19
0.2%
NATOPOJO 12
0.1%
NEBBI HILL WARD 21
0.2%
NSINDE 44
0.5%
NTOMA 44
0.5%
NYACARA WARD 59
0.7%
NYAIBANDA 7
0.1%
NYAKAGEI 131
1.5%
NYAKISI PARISH 32
0.4%
NYAMABUGA 33
0.4%
OGWIL 21
0.2%
OGWOLO 58
0.7%
OLAGO 142
1.7%
OLOLANGO 27
0.3%
OLYEJO 32
0.4%
OMID 15
0.2%
OMINYA 37
0.4%
OMWIBALE 41
0.5%
ONGEMA 16
0.2%
ONGICIA 27
0.3%
ONGOCENG 16
0.2%
OPETA 29
0.3%
ORIMAI 18
0.2%
OWEKO 33
0.4%
OWINY 38
0.4%
PACEGO 48
0.6%
PACHAKA 87
1%
PADOLO 146
1.7%
PAJUR 83
1%
PAKIA 30
0.3%
PALATAU 60
0.7%
PAMINYA LOWER 17
0.2%
PAMINYA UPPER 18
0.2%
PAMITU 33
0.4%
PAMORA UPPER 29
0.3%
PAROKETO 37
0.4%
PAYERA 47
0.5%
POKWERO 31
0.4%
PUNUATAR 32
0.4%
PUPU 36
0.4%
PUVUNGU CENTRAL 20
0.2%
PUVUNGU WEST 68
0.8%
RAMOGI 117
1.4%
RUBANGO 41
0.5%
RUHOKO 16
0.2%
RUPA 32
0.4%
RWAITENGYA 32
0.4%
RWAMUKOORA 67
0.8%
SWAGERE 87
1%
TAROGALI 68
0.8%
TEBOKE 16
0.2%
TEI-ORO 29
0.3%
THATHA WARD 57
0.7%
TOKORA 32
0.4%
TOROMA 4
0%
USUK 35
0.4%
VURR 95
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.