The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SDN_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F6]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2014

Sudan, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Central Bureau of Statistics, United Nations Children’s Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2016
Last modified
Jul 28, 2016
Page views
111536
Downloads
6173
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Mother's health checked after the delivery was over (PN18)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 891
Invalid: 19436
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 185
End: 185
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
After the delivery was over and (person or persons in mn17) left, did anyone check on your health?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 507
56.9%
2 No 369
41.4%
9 Missing 15
1.7%
Sysmiss 19436
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.