The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KEN_2013_MICS-BC_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2013-2014, Bungoma County

Kenya, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013_MICS-BC_v01_M
Producer(s)
Kenya National Bureau of Statistics, Population Studies and Research Institute
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2016
Last modified
Jul 28, 2016
Page views
78044
Downloads
14448
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • tn
  • wm

Weight from card or recall (MN22A)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 156
Invalid: 1217
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 140
End: 140
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much did (name) weigh - from card?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Card 74
47.4%
2 Recall 78
50%
9 Missing 4
2.6%
Sysmiss 1217
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If a card is available, record weight from card.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.