The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KEN_2013_MICS-BC_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2013-2014, Bungoma County

Kenya, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013_MICS-BC_v01_M
Producer(s)
Kenya National Bureau of Statistics, Population Studies and Research Institute
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2016
Last modified
Jul 28, 2016
Page views
78083
Downloads
14451
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • tn
  • wm

Age of husband/partner (MA2)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 698
Invalid: 675
Minimum: 16
Maximum: 99
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 271
End: 272
Width: 2
Range: 16 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How old is your husband/partner? How old was your husband/partner on his last birthday?
Categories
Value Category Cases
98 DK 5
50%
99 Missing 5
50%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.