The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KEN_2013_MICS-KC_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2013-2014, Kakamega County

Kenya, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013_MICS-KC_v01_M
Producer(s)
Population Studies and Research Institute, Kenya National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2016
Last modified
Jul 28, 2016
Page views
86516
Downloads
6274
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • tn
  • wm

Urban wealth score (wscoreu)

Data file: bh

Overview

Valid: 907
Invalid: 2061
Minimum: -1.317
Maximum: 3.013
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 5
Start: 90
End: 97
Width: 8
Range: -1.31708983444922 - 3.01349588870036
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1.31708983444922 7
0.8%
-1.27263755309007 6
0.7%
-1.25648762302384 4
0.4%
-1.23953346853766 6
0.7%
-1.20529284541227 3
0.3%
-1.20318708048383 3
0.3%
-1.18691005675502 1
0.1%
-1.18644733240815 2
0.2%
-1.18426305044329 4
0.4%
-1.18073455707098 8
0.9%
-1.1802520634001 6
0.7%
-1.17570984799036 5
0.6%
-1.16329216424764 6
0.7%
-1.1624521817914 7
0.8%
-1.14068108258441 5
0.6%
-1.13759376797859 3
0.3%
-1.10936775284786 9
1%
-1.10858766159217 3
0.3%
-1.10121594960474 3
0.3%
-1.10022258256616 1
0.1%
-1.09863587632361 4
0.4%
-1.09553718086519 5
0.6%
-1.09016274272115 2
0.2%
-1.07481931550817 3
0.3%
-1.06528009198506 4
0.4%
-1.05817783497979 4
0.4%
-1.05779225706795 7
0.8%
-1.04408653236639 7
0.8%
-1.04061774760495 3
0.3%
-1.0374512295423 3
0.3%
-1.02868862061953 2
0.2%
-1.02664772665275 7
0.8%
-1.02351495820619 6
0.7%
-1.02106544290235 5
0.6%
-1.01914532347068 3
0.3%
-1.01893433035709 8
0.9%
-1.00936850770197 4
0.4%
-1.00492731609262 3
0.3%
-1.00397050446492 3
0.3%
-0.9981187162182 4
0.4%
-0.996109717307374 1
0.1%
-0.994067425152744 5
0.6%
-0.985057020935018 4
0.4%
-0.978371236379052 3
0.3%
-0.977099885837122 3
0.3%
-0.970270774627345 3
0.3%
-0.964304173054217 5
0.6%
-0.962622595064676 2
0.2%
-0.961472373103195 6
0.7%
-0.959479169256604 4
0.4%
-0.958076783997323 2
0.2%
-0.955837871596081 10
1.1%
-0.948952472685086 3
0.3%
-0.948598579620475 2
0.2%
-0.947714938754998 1
0.1%
-0.947500916900128 7
0.8%
-0.943123376247795 7
0.8%
-0.942019363120732 2
0.2%
-0.926327087241226 3
0.3%
-0.923898532820965 7
0.8%
-0.922127921793731 9
1%
-0.92119123334431 2
0.2%
-0.900069747637274 2
0.2%
-0.89378481666539 8
0.9%
-0.885164958359973 6
0.7%
-0.88223379545836 2
0.2%
-0.881429466572514 4
0.4%
-0.877739137510269 3
0.3%
-0.876847037447748 1
0.1%
-0.874390073367358 5
0.6%
-0.869687516827419 5
0.6%
-0.868178451685897 7
0.8%
-0.864799161187006 3
0.3%
-0.854402528979087 2
0.2%
-0.84985874122076 7
0.8%
-0.844208590823872 1
0.1%
-0.838541826679372 7
0.8%
-0.816794480281882 2
0.2%
-0.815192206140277 1
0.1%
-0.809633925390806 3
0.3%
-0.806069733971388 2
0.2%
-0.802459215239973 8
0.9%
-0.7898329969276 2
0.2%
-0.78493451957565 4
0.4%
-0.782868550710596 1
0.1%
-0.778771302425543 5
0.6%
-0.776082385719221 3
0.3%
-0.766454350657532 2
0.2%
-0.74324894574766 4
0.4%
-0.739278599502896 5
0.6%
-0.738560287469313 4
0.4%
-0.736664158798281 4
0.4%
-0.729862808604759 1
0.1%
-0.727689217688599 5
0.6%
-0.723303361339248 4
0.4%
-0.704967779809188 1
0.1%
-0.690069297003231 1
0.1%
-0.685427968893512 5
0.6%
-0.683668280735154 1
0.1%
-0.681041509514308 3
0.3%
-0.668657452939822 2
0.2%
-0.665572300095074 4
0.4%
-0.658989787771167 4
0.4%
-0.658070142134164 4
0.4%
-0.653091933108739 2
0.2%
-0.651496740885383 3
0.3%
-0.628822602891699 4
0.4%
-0.6072662066552 6
0.7%
-0.601815208119618 1
0.1%
-0.599049634022864 2
0.2%
-0.591628345730811 2
0.2%
-0.587203293668687 6
0.7%
-0.576381910955948 1
0.1%
-0.575410275710672 2
0.2%
-0.573500407928371 5
0.6%
-0.567226307533791 5
0.6%
-0.560716935201782 3
0.3%
-0.560290029939574 3
0.3%
-0.545490821591965 2
0.2%
-0.544229890767759 3
0.3%
-0.540657829783159 7
0.8%
-0.532753831824804 7
0.8%
-0.531240618995572 4
0.4%
-0.528462888863868 3
0.3%
-0.527462965279264 9
1%
-0.522499227137711 4
0.4%
-0.521336880930754 4
0.4%
-0.507386471331897 2
0.2%
-0.503567092034264 1
0.1%
-0.497114073821865 2
0.2%
-0.483757686907542 3
0.3%
-0.480124318537044 5
0.6%
-0.468616959404754 9
1%
-0.450822729915291 5
0.6%
-0.435468435892782 4
0.4%
-0.412546784978963 7
0.8%
-0.410322556717336 7
0.8%
-0.387973348516997 4
0.4%
-0.377767848426492 4
0.4%
-0.364482541141094 3
0.3%
-0.356172357841182 4
0.4%
-0.352321323190414 1
0.1%
-0.344738566733371 4
0.4%
-0.336951943520853 4
0.4%
-0.298601571641279 5
0.6%
-0.289850776172622 4
0.4%
-0.262888232530019 4
0.4%
-0.231134193842484 3
0.3%
-0.208096506924938 2
0.2%
-0.196255937342392 7
0.8%
-0.175981341498127 3
0.3%
-0.171445500184689 5
0.6%
-0.164831669272311 1
0.1%
-0.148172233599694 5
0.6%
-0.121299425520153 2
0.2%
-0.0950391429288979 3
0.3%
-0.0655554724856657 3
0.3%
-0.0525036724715908 7
0.8%
-0.0471995110227332 6
0.7%
-0.0303383680154055 4
0.4%
-0.0124839608293009 2
0.2%
0.000472146318791017 3
0.3%
0.00371767930399313 1
0.1%
0.0111048744425193 6
0.7%
0.0211454790735644 4
0.4%
0.0643740043937665 1
0.1%
0.12270227131354 1
0.1%
0.123533686477721 6
0.7%
0.145243913238213 7
0.8%
0.152970573831717 4
0.4%
0.169557442896649 6
0.7%
0.186970494719672 6
0.7%
0.193042277631356 3
0.3%
0.212520597219768 1
0.1%
0.243968926968847 1
0.1%
0.259519779960094 6
0.7%
0.280378822588475 1
0.1%
0.282447832314805 1
0.1%
0.330582571685437 3
0.3%
0.364293468196948 1
0.1%
0.367132585320642 4
0.4%
0.404561511506906 4
0.4%
0.448406590813181 6
0.7%
0.453198356139034 4
0.4%
0.463673808091034 4
0.4%
0.493476117514217 1
0.1%
0.493590259306357 2
0.2%
0.493661539247619 2
0.2%
0.495138070094345 2
0.2%
0.509250608363778 1
0.1%
0.558573951723175 1
0.1%
0.574781446536 5
0.6%
0.622971918515368 4
0.4%
0.626276384854941 1
0.1%
0.631086473622378 3
0.3%
0.673173599668198 3
0.3%
0.684807216217332 3
0.3%
0.695179723708142 1
0.1%
0.705638717791534 6
0.7%
0.714315231523282 5
0.6%
0.72827393851239 1
0.1%
0.753447263104007 1
0.1%
0.79223843246703 1
0.1%
0.802150305390787 2
0.2%
0.813964885197871 4
0.4%
0.81624637342135 1
0.1%
0.849309081429309 5
0.6%
0.926831072306803 1
0.1%
0.928434742739973 2
0.2%
0.947165447888055 1
0.1%
0.9548962182332 3
0.3%
0.967548734949651 3
0.3%
1.0062285985467 3
0.3%
1.02249207905161 6
0.7%
1.05508394720269 3
0.3%
1.09836706731874 3
0.3%
1.13775773187671 1
0.1%
1.17481539338653 4
0.4%
1.25471339621916 1
0.1%
1.27661113163719 4
0.4%
1.30916442216045 2
0.2%
1.31315955732737 5
0.6%
1.32960967101582 3
0.3%
1.33134950319259 4
0.4%
1.37097178346069 5
0.6%
1.41226023297444 2
0.2%
1.42087460481577 1
0.1%
1.43247198558368 5
0.6%
1.45559481826225 1
0.1%
1.46012360861689 2
0.2%
1.51602437598566 5
0.6%
1.57275188005457 5
0.6%
1.58049639291228 2
0.2%
1.62269821873312 1
0.1%
1.67641477255382 3
0.3%
1.72107848069812 3
0.3%
1.72251109925183 2
0.2%
1.72980803341694 3
0.3%
1.83015197686242 4
0.4%
1.83210704735417 5
0.6%
1.85499229842732 5
0.6%
1.89818671720077 1
0.1%
1.92812190423893 5
0.6%
1.98859341418903 3
0.3%
1.99448184451769 5
0.6%
2.05793843494794 4
0.4%
2.18701135423402 1
0.1%
2.75251365684002 3
0.3%
3.01349588870036 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 2061
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.