The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KEN_2013_MICS-KC_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2013-2014, Kakamega County

Kenya, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013_MICS-KC_v01_M
Producer(s)
Population Studies and Research Institute, Kenya National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2016
Last modified
Jul 28, 2016
Page views
63646
Downloads
5992
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • tn
  • wm

Women's sample weight (wmweight)

Data file: fg

Overview

Valid: 1174
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.387
Maximum: 2.023
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 6
Start: 26
End: 33
Width: 8
Range: 0.386791476356188 - 2.02333549215077
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.386791476356188 17
1.4%
0.465728512347246 31
2.6%
0.473622215946352 30
2.6%
0.568346659135622 61
5.2%
0.584134066333834 34
2.9%
0.607815177131152 34
2.9%
0.647283695126681 79
6.7%
0.663071102324893 16
1.4%
0.670964805923998 29
2.5%
0.68675221312221 42
3.6%
0.694645916721316 51
4.3%
0.781476656311481 25
2.1%
0.822387974229021 12
1%
0.828838877906116 30
2.6%
0.836732581505222 29
2.5%
0.860413692302539 47
4%
0.868307395901645 35
3%
0.884094803099857 27
2.3%
0.899882210298069 41
3.5%
0.947244431892704 29
2.5%
0.978819246289127 24
2%
0.994606653487339 40
3.4%
1.01828776428466 12
1%
1.03124841212845 48
4.1%
1.0704097442346 13
1.1%
1.10957107634074 8
0.7%
1.12090591107303 37
3.2%
1.27927018213403 34
2.9%
1.29232395950275 3
0.3%
1.35759284634632 15
1.3%
1.40980795582118 19
1.6%
1.42286173318989 18
1.5%
1.5142381747709 20
1.7%
1.54034572950832 2
0.2%
1.55339950687704 12
1%
1.57950706161447 18
1.5%
1.71004483530162 35
3%
1.77531372214519 27
2.3%
1.93195905056976 57
4.9%
2.02333549215077 33
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.