The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Gambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p780-w370
Producer(s)
Rifat Hasan, Laura Ferguson, Guenther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2016
Last modified
Jul 16, 2019
Page views
243858
Downloads
24118
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_DeID
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_GEN1-f1_04_01_DeID
  • F2_HEALTH_WORKER_DeID
  • F3_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_GEN1-f4_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-fh_08_04c_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Flap_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module9_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module16_DeID
  • VDC_COMMUNITY_vdc_08_DeID
  • vdcmain_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_01_13_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_03_01_DeID
  • vsgmain_DeID

[16.06] For the last measurement, where was measured? (fh_16_06)

Data file: FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module16_DeID

Overview

Valid: 1600
Invalid: 9706
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 260
End: 261
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL 9
0.6%
2 GOVERNMENT MAJOR HEALTH CENTRE. 68
4.3%
3 GOVERNMENT MINOR HEALTH CENTRE. 356
22.3%
4 GOVERNMENT HEALTH POST 115
7.2%
5 NGO CLINIC 11
0.7%
6 PRIVATE CLINIC 15
0.9%
7 PRIVATE PRACTITIONER 0
0%
8 pharmacy 202
12.6%
9 MOBILE CLINIC/OUTREACH 581
36.3%
10 TRADITIONAL HEALER 3
0.2%
11 FAITH/CHURCH HEALER 40
2.5%
12 COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKER 81
5.1%
13 COMMUNITY OWNED CLINIC 43
2.7%
14 SERVICE CLINIC 1
0.1%
15 home 49
3.1%
96 OTHER, SPECIFY 26
1.6%
Sysmiss 9706
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.