The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F13]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Gambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p780-w370
Producer(s)
Rifat Hasan, Laura Ferguson, Guenther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2016
Last modified
Jul 16, 2019
Page views
240288
Downloads
24061
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_DeID
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_GEN1-f1_04_01_DeID
  • F2_HEALTH_WORKER_DeID
  • F3_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_GEN1-f4_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-fh_08_04c_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Flap_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module9_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module16_DeID
  • VDC_COMMUNITY_vdc_08_DeID
  • vdcmain_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_01_13_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_03_01_DeID
  • vsgmain_DeID

[4.14] What are the SECOND most common types of toilet that households in this c (vdc_04_14_2)

Data file: vdcmain_DeID

Overview

Valid: 109
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1725
End: 1726
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 FLUSH OR POUR FLUSH TOILET: FLUSH TO SEPTIC TANK 11
10.1%
12 FLUSH OR POUR FLUSH TOILET: FLUSH TO PIT LATRINE 1
0.9%
13 FLUSH OR POUR FLUSH TOILET: FLUSH TO SOMEWHERE ELSE 0
0%
14 FLUSH OR POUR FLUSH TOILET: FLUSH, DON’T KNOW WHERE 1
0.9%
21 PIT LATRINE: VENTILATED IMPROVED LATRINE 6
5.5%
22 PIT LATRINE: PIT LATRINE WITH SLAB 61
56%
23 PIT LATRINE: PIT LATRINE WITHOUT SLAB/OPEN PIT 9
8.3%
61 PIT LATRINE: NO FACILITY/BUSH/FIELD 0
0%
96 OTHER, SPECIFY 20
18.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.