The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F13]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Gambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p780-w370
Producer(s)
Rifat Hasan, Laura Ferguson, Guenther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2016
Last modified
Jul 16, 2019
Page views
240065
Downloads
24061
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_DeID
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_GEN1-f1_04_01_DeID
  • F2_HEALTH_WORKER_DeID
  • F3_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_GEN1-f4_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-fh_08_04c_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Flap_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module9_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module16_DeID
  • VDC_COMMUNITY_vdc_08_DeID
  • vdcmain_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_01_13_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_03_01_DeID
  • vsgmain_DeID

(settlement)

Data file: vdcmain_DeID

Overview

Valid: 109
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1973
End: 2001
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ALBREDA 1
0.9%
ALJAMDOU 1
0.9%
Ahalulai 1
0.9%
BAKALARR 1
0.9%
BARRA 1
0.9%
Bakadagie 1
0.9%
Bantanto 1
0.9%
Bantunding 1
0.9%
Barrow Kunda 1
0.9%
Bati Ndarr 1
0.9%
Boro Kanda Kasseh 1
0.9%
Chargel 1
0.9%
DARSILAMEH 1
0.9%
Darsilame Bullembu 1
0.9%
Darsilame Takutala 1
0.9%
Daru 1
0.9%
Demba Kunda Kuta 1
0.9%
Demba Kunda Koto 1
0.9%
Diabugu Bassilah) 1
0.9%
Dingiri 1
0.9%
Dobo 1
0.9%
ESSAU 1
0.9%
FASS 1
0.9%
FASS OMAR CHAHO 1
0.9%
Faraba 1
0.9%
Foday Kunda A 1
0.9%
Fula Bantang 1
0.9%
GISSAY (KERR AMADOU FAYOL) 1
0.9%
Garawol 1
0.9%
Gunjur Kuta 1
0.9%
Jahaly 1
0.9%
Jahawurr Mandinka 1
0.9%
Jakaba 1
0.9%
Jamal Kerr Katim 1
0.9%
Jimbala Kerr Malick Njie 1
0.9%
Jisadi 1
0.9%
Jokul Ndawen 1
0.9%
Julangel 1
0.9%
KERR ALAGIE MALICK 1
0.9%
KERR CHEBOU JALLOW/KAHEL 1
0.9%
KERR CHERNO BABA 1
0.9%
KERR MAMA 1
0.9%
KERR OMAR SAINE 1
0.9%
Katamina 1
0.9%
Kawlang (Kaolong Niamina) 1
0.9%
Keneba 1
0.9%
Ker Sulay 1
0.9%
Kerewan Demba 1
0.9%
Kerr Gibel 1
0.9%
Kerr Njagga (Ngayen 1
0.9%
Kerr Ousman Boye 1
0.9%
Kibiri 1
0.9%
Koina 1
0.9%
Koro Jula Kunda 1
0.9%
Kulari 1
0.9%
Kumbija 1
0.9%
Kunting 1
0.9%
Kuwonku Ba 1
0.9%
Limbanbulu Yamadu 1
0.9%
MAHMUDA 1
0.9%
MECCA OMAR MANNEH 1
0.9%
MEDINA DARU 1
0.9%
MEDINA SEDIA 1
0.9%
MUNYAGEN 1
0.9%
Macca 1
0.9%
Madiana 1
0.9%
Madina Umfally 1
0.9%
Maka Ali Sarr Serigne 1
0.9%
Maka Masireh A 1
0.9%
Mbayen 1
0.9%
Mbayen Burama 1
0.9%
Medina Yooroba (Kerr Lien) 1
0.9%
Misera 1
0.9%
Missiraba Mariama 1
0.9%
NDUNGU KEBBEH 1
0.9%
NEMA KUNKU 1
0.9%
Njalal 1
0.9%
Numuyel 1
0.9%
Nyamanarr 1
0.9%
PAKALA DEMBA KHOLLEH 1
0.9%
PAKAU SALOUM 1
0.9%
PRINCE 1
0.9%
Pachonki 1
0.9%
Palelai 1
0.9%
Pallol Wollof 1
0.9%
Papa 1
0.9%
Pateh Sam 1
0.9%
SAMBA KALA 1
0.9%
SARE ALPHA 1
0.9%
SITANUNKU 1
0.9%
Sabi 1
0.9%
Sambang Mandinka Kunda 1
0.9%
Sambel Kunda 1
0.9%
Sami Madina 1
0.9%
Sandi Kunda 1
0.9%
Sare Seedy 1
0.9%
Sinchu Baya 1
0.9%
Song Kunda 1
0.9%
Suduwol 1
0.9%
Sutukoba 1
0.9%
Tabanani 1
0.9%
Tabanani Fatty 1
0.9%
Taibatu 1
0.9%
Taifa 1
0.9%
Tamba 1
0.9%
Tento Madi Secka /Tento Chebo 1
0.9%
Touba Wuli 1
0.9%
Waasu 1
0.9%
Yerro Beri Kunda Mandinka 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.