The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Gambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p780-w370
Producer(s)
Rifat Hasan, Laura Ferguson, Guenther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2016
Last modified
Jul 16, 2019
Page views
255301
Downloads
24304
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_DeID
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_GEN1-f1_04_01_DeID
  • F2_HEALTH_WORKER_DeID
  • F3_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_GEN1-f4_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-fh_08_04c_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Flap_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module9_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module16_DeID
  • VDC_COMMUNITY_vdc_08_DeID
  • vdcmain_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_01_13_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_03_01_DeID
  • vsgmain_DeID

[12.35] My work is much more stressful now than it was before the start of the R (f2_12_35)

Data file: F2_HEALTH_WORKER_DeID

Overview

Valid: 12
Invalid: 116
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1560
End: 1560
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Made me more likely to leave 1
8.3%
2 Not affected me at all 9
75%
3 Made me more likely to stay 2
16.7%
Sysmiss 116
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.