The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Gambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p780-w370
Producer(s)
Rifat Hasan, Laura Ferguson, Guenther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2016
Last modified
Jul 16, 2019
Page views
254232
Downloads
24303
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_DeID
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_GEN1-f1_04_01_DeID
  • F2_HEALTH_WORKER_DeID
  • F3_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_GEN1-f4_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-fh_08_04c_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Flap_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module9_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module16_DeID
  • VDC_COMMUNITY_vdc_08_DeID
  • vdcmain_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_01_13_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_03_01_DeID
  • vsgmain_DeID

Specify: (fh_04_4_23_other)

Data file: FH_HOUSEHOLD_DeID

Overview

Valid: 1547
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 610
End: 678
Width: 69
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 1541
99.6%
Use bowl in hand washing when necessary. 1
0.1%
Use a pan in when washing hands. 1
0.1%
Use either kettle or bowl to wash hands. 1
0.1%
Use kettles and pans or bowls to wash hands. 1
0.1%
We use kettles and other containers to wash our hands when necessary. 1
0.1%
when need arises we use the bathrooms to wash hands. 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.