The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Gambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p780-w370
Producer(s)
Rifat Hasan, Laura Ferguson, Guenther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 09, 2016
Last modified
Jul 16, 2019
Page views
245815
Downloads
24122
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_DeID
  • F1_HEALTH_FACILITY_GEN1-f1_04_01_DeID
  • F2_HEALTH_WORKER_DeID
  • F3_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_DeID
  • F4_EXIT_INTERVIEW_GEN1-f4_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-fh_08_04c_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Flap_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module9_DeID
  • FH_HOUSEHOLD-Module16_DeID
  • VDC_COMMUNITY_vdc_08_DeID
  • vdcmain_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_01_13_DeID
  • VSG_VILLAGE_vsg_03_01_DeID
  • vsgmain_DeID

[13.08] In what kind of facility or location did you see this health care provid (fh_13_08)

Data file: FH_HOUSEHOLD_DeID

Overview

Valid: 2173
Invalid: 84
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1845
End: 1846
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL 39
1.8%
2 GOVERNMENT MAJOR HEALTH CENTRE. 155
7.1%
3 GOVERNMENT MINOR HEALTH CENTRE. 566
26%
4 GOVERNMENT HEALTH POST 149
6.9%
5 NGO CLINIC 12
0.6%
6 PRIVATE CLINIC 24
1.1%
7 PRIVATE PRACTITIONER 0
0%
8 pharmacy 307
14.1%
9 MOBILE CLINIC/OUTREACH 804
37%
10 TRADITIONAL HEALER 1
0%
11 FAITH/CHURCH HEALER 11
0.5%
12 COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKER 25
1.2%
13 COMMUNITY OWNED CLINIC 43
2%
14 SERVICE CLINIC 6
0.3%
15 home 5
0.2%
96 OTHER, SPECIFY 26
1.2%
Sysmiss 84
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.