The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2013_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F12]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2013-2014

Uganda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2013_UNPS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2016
Last modified
Feb 25, 2025
Page views
463168
Downloads
96905
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • pov2013_14
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC10
  • AGSEC11
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6A_1
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6B_1
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC6C_1
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC9A
  • CSEC1A
  • CSEC2A
  • CSEC2B
  • CSEC2C
  • CSEC2C_1
  • CSEC3
  • CSEC3A
  • CSEC3B
  • CSEC3C
  • CSEC3D
  • CSEC3E
  • CSEC3F
  • CSEC3G
  • CSEC3H
  • CSEC3I
  • CSEC3J
  • CSEC3K
  • CSEC3K_1
  • CSEC3L
  • CSEC4A
  • CSEC4B
  • CSEC4C
  • CSEC4D
  • CSEC4D_1
  • CSEC4E
  • CSEC4F
  • CSEC4G
  • CSEC4H
  • CSEC4H_1
  • CSEC4I
  • CSEC4J
  • CSEC4K_1
  • CSEC4L
  • CSEC4N
  • CSEC4O
  • CSEC4P
  • CSEC4Q
  • CSEC4R
  • CSEC5
  • CSEC5A
  • CSEC5B
  • CSEC5C
  • CSEC5D
  • CSEC5E
  • CSEC6A
  • CSEC6B
  • CSEC6C
  • CSEC6D
  • CSEC6E
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC10_1
  • GSEC10_2
  • GSEC10_3
  • GSEC11A
  • GSEC11B
  • gsec12
  • GSEC12_1
  • GSEC14A
  • GSEC14B
  • GSEC15
  • GSEC15B
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15BB_2
  • GSEC15BB_3
  • GSEC15C
  • GSEC15D
  • GSEC15E
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17_1
  • GSEC17_2
  • GSEC17_3
  • GSEC17_4
  • GSEC19
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6_1
  • GSEC6_2
  • GSEC6_3
  • GSEC8_1
  • GSEC9_1
  • GSEC9_2
  • UNPS 2013-14
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • WSEC1A
  • WSEC2
  • WSEC3
  • WSEC4
  • WSEC5
  • unps_geovars_2013_14

A5BQ7B: Condition/state of the harvested crop in 2013 (a5bq7b)

Data file: AGSEC5B

Overview

Valid: 3173
Invalid: 7251
Minimum: 12
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 59
Range: 12 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Green harvested – with shell/cob and with stalk 0
0%
12 Green harvested – with shell/cob without stalk 4
0.1%
13 Green harvested – in the cob 3
0.1%
14 Green harvested – in the pods 3
0.1%
20 Fresh/raw harvested – state not applicable 997
31.4%
21 Fresh/raw harvested – with shell/cob and with stalk 0
0%
22 Fresh/raw harvested – with shell/cob without stalk 11
0.3%
23 Fresh/raw harvested – in the cob 3
0.1%
24 Fresh/raw harvested – in pods or shell/husks 205
6.5%
31 Dry at harvest – with shell/cob and with stalk 2
0.1%
32 Dry at harvest – with shell/cob without stalk 14
0.4%
33 Dry at harvest – in the cob 5
0.2%
35 Dry at harvest – grain 58
1.8%
40 Dry after additional drying – state not applicable 76
2.4%
41 Dry after additional drying – with shell and with stalk 4
0.1%
42 Dry after additional drying – with shell and without stalk 82
2.6%
43 Dry after additional drying – in the cob 9
0.3%
44 Dry after additional drying – In pods or shell/husks 191
6%
45 Dry – grain 1499
47.2%
99 7
0.2%
Sysmiss 7251
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.