The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IDN_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Indonesia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wqkm-8265
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 17, 2016
Last modified
Aug 17, 2016
Page views
93341
Downloads
17311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indonesia_2015_full_data

% Permanent Fulltime NonProduction Employees Received Formal Training In Last FY (l11b)

Data file: indonesia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 57
Invalid: 1263
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1774
End: 1776
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring to the training programs run over fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percent of permanent, full-time employees of the following categories received formal training?
Non-production full-time permanent employees trained
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 12
21.1%
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
6.21875 1
1.8%
6.57894736842105 1
1.8%
9.28571428571429 1
1.8%
9.8139534883721 1
1.8%
9.86486486486486 1
1.8%
10 1
1.8%
11.6 1
1.8%
13.28125 1
1.8%
13.3333333333333 1
1.8%
14.2105263157895 1
1.8%
14.2857142857143 1
1.8%
14.3913043478261 1
1.8%
14.5409836065574 1
1.8%
15.5 1
1.8%
16.1897142857143 1
1.8%
16.9090909090909 1
1.8%
18.4732824427481 1
1.8%
20.8333333333333 1
1.8%
22.1052631578947 1
1.8%
24.7368421052632 1
1.8%
26 1
1.8%
26.9411764705882 1
1.8%
30 1
1.8%
32 1
1.8%
32.5098039215686 1
1.8%
33.6666666666667 1
1.8%
38.75 1
1.8%
46.5384615384615 1
1.8%
46.9822485207101 1
1.8%
50 1
1.8%
51.7777777777778 1
1.8%
60 2
3.5%
65 1
1.8%
72.4444444444444 1
1.8%
75 1
1.8%
85 1
1.8%
90 1
1.8%
90.8888888888889 1
1.8%
100 6
10.5%
Sysmiss 1263
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Percentage of production vs. non-production employees that were trained. Self-explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.