The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IDN_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Indonesia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wqkm-8265
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 17, 2016
Last modified
Aug 17, 2016
Page views
93227
Downloads
17311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indonesia_2015_full_data

City/ Town/ Village (a3x)

Data file: indonesia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 1320
Type: Discrete
Start: 25
End: 45
Width: 21
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ambarawa 1
0.1%
aranganyar 1
0.1%
astanaanyar 1
0.1%
badung 18
1.4%
bali 2
0.2%
bandar lampung 25
1.9%
bandenga 1
0.1%
bandung 84
6.4%
bandung kulon 2
0.2%
bangkalan madura 1
0.1%
bangli 1
0.1%
bantaeng 6
0.5%
banten 27
2%
banyumas 2
0.2%
banyuwangi 2
0.2%
batu 1
0.1%
bekasi 22
1.7%
bekasi utara 2
0.2%
binjai 1
0.1%
blitar 1
0.1%
bogor 25
1.9%
bojonegoro 3
0.2%
bojong karya 1
0.1%
bone 6
0.5%
boyolali 3
0.2%
buleleng 1
0.1%
cakung 2
0.2%
cengkareng 5
0.4%
ciamis 4
0.3%
cianjur 3
0.2%
cibanteng 1
0.1%
cibeureum 1
0.1%
cibitung 2
0.2%
cibodas 1
0.1%
cikande 3
0.2%
cikarang 8
0.6%
cikarang barat 1
0.1%
cikupa 5
0.4%
cilacap 4
0.3%
cilegon 3
0.2%
cimahi 2
0.2%
cipondoh 4
0.3%
cirebon 7
0.5%
curug 3
0.2%
deli serdang 5
0.4%
deliserdang 2
0.2%
demak 6
0.5%
denpasar 36
2.7%
denpasar barat 2
0.2%
denpasar utara 1
0.1%
depok 8
0.6%
geanganak 1
0.1%
gedebage 1
0.1%
gembong 1
0.1%
gianyar 8
0.6%
gowa 7
0.5%
gresik 8
0.6%
indramayu 1
0.1%
jakarta 6
0.5%
jakarta barat 52
3.9%
jakarta pusat 20
1.5%
jakarta pusat. 1
0.1%
jakarta selatan 22
1.7%
jakarta timur 26
2%
jakarta utara 32
2.4%
jampirejo temanggung 1
0.1%
jawa tengah 19
1.4%
jawilan 1
0.1%
jayanti 1
0.1%
jelambar 1
0.1%
jember 2
0.2%
jembrana 2
0.2%
jeneponto 1
0.1%
jepara 9
0.7%
jimbaran 2
0.2%
jombang 7
0.5%
kadu 1
0.1%
kalianyar 1
0.1%
kalinganyar 1
0.1%
kaliwungu 1
0.1%
karanganyar 6
0.5%
karangasem 3
0.2%
karawang 8
0.6%
kebumen 7
0.5%
kediri 7
0.5%
kedungwuni 1
0.1%
kelapa gading 1
0.1%
kemayoran 1
0.1%
kembangan 2
0.2%
kendal 6
0.5%
klaten 8
0.6%
klungkung 1
0.1%
kodya binjai 1
0.1%
kroya cilacap 1
0.1%
kudus 5
0.4%
kuta 5
0.4%
kuwarasan gombong 2
0.2%
lamongan 8
0.6%
lampung 42
3.2%
lampung selatan 12
0.9%
lampung tengah 5
0.4%
lampung timur 1
0.1%
langenharjo 1
0.1%
lebak 1
0.1%
lemahwungkuk 1
0.1%
lubuk pakam 4
0.3%
luwu 1
0.1%
madiun 1
0.1%
magelang 2
0.2%
majalengka 3
0.2%
makassar 39
3%
malang 17
1.3%
mangilo 1
0.1%
maros 7
0.5%
medan 54
4.1%
medan amplas 2
0.2%
medan area 3
0.2%
medan barat 1
0.1%
medan belawan 2
0.2%
medan deli 5
0.4%
medan denai 2
0.2%
medan kota 1
0.1%
medan perjuangan 1
0.1%
medan petisah 2
0.2%
medan polonia 1
0.1%
medan sunggal 1
0.1%
medan tembung 1
0.1%
medan timur 1
0.1%
medono 1
0.1%
metro timur 1
0.1%
metro utara 3
0.2%
miliran 1
0.1%
mojokerto 34
2.6%
mojosongo 1
0.1%
nganjuk 1
0.1%
pajukukang 1
0.1%
pangdenglang 1
0.1%
pangkajene 9
0.7%
pare pare 1
0.1%
pare-pare 1
0.1%
pasuruan 12
0.9%
pekalongan 21
1.6%
pekalongan timur 5
0.4%
pekalongan utara 1
0.1%
pinrang 4
0.3%
pos sentul 1
0.1%
pringapus 1
0.1%
pringsewu 5
0.4%
pringsurat temanggung 1
0.1%
probolinggo 3
0.2%
pujomulyo sunggal 1
0.1%
purbalingga 1
0.1%
purowerjo 1
0.1%
purwakarta 3
0.2%
purwodadi 1
0.1%
purworejo 1
0.1%
sabalarja 1
0.1%
sabutung utara 1
0.1%
saiman 1
0.1%
sampang 1
0.1%
sanur 1
0.1%
sekarwangi 1
0.1%
semarang 35
2.7%
sengkang 3
0.2%
sepanjang 2
0.2%
serang 12
0.9%
setu 1
0.1%
sidoarjo 35
2.7%
sindurjan purworejo 1
0.1%
sinjai utara 1
0.1%
siwalan 1
0.1%
solo 2
0.2%
songgom jaya 1
0.1%
sragen 1
0.1%
sruweng kebumen 1
0.1%
subang 1
0.1%
sukabumi 5
0.4%
sukoharjo 4
0.3%
sumatera 2
0.2%
sumatera utara 5
0.4%
sumedang 1
0.1%
sumpang binangae 1
0.1%
surabaya 60
4.5%
suradita 1
0.1%
surakarta 6
0.5%
tabanan 12
0.9%
takalar 3
0.2%
tambun 1
0.1%
tanah abang 1
0.1%
tanah toraja 1
0.1%
tangamus 1
0.1%
tangerang 82
6.2%
tegal 4
0.3%
tegal timur 1
0.1%
tegalrejo 1
0.1%
teluk betung barat 1
0.1%
tembalang 1
0.1%
tembuku 1
0.1%
terboyo 1
0.1%
trenggalek 1
0.1%
tuban 1
0.1%
tulangan 1
0.1%
tulung klaten 1
0.1%
tulungagung 7
0.5%
ulujami 1
0.1%
uluwatu 1
0.1%
wajo 1
0.1%
waru 1
0.1%
wonogiri 1
0.1%
wonokerto 2
0.2%
wonosobo 2
0.2%
yogyakarta 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.