The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IDN_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Indonesia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wqkm-8265
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 17, 2016
Last modified
Aug 17, 2016
Page views
93654
Downloads
17311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indonesia_2015_full_data

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: indonesia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 1320
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 133
End: 136
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2014
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 16
1.2%
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1928 1
0.1%
1948 1
0.1%
1953 1
0.1%
1956 2
0.2%
1960 4
0.3%
1961 1
0.1%
1963 1
0.1%
1964 1
0.1%
1965 2
0.2%
1966 1
0.1%
1967 2
0.2%
1968 2
0.2%
1969 3
0.2%
1970 12
0.9%
1971 6
0.5%
1972 2
0.2%
1973 6
0.5%
1974 7
0.5%
1975 18
1.4%
1976 5
0.4%
1977 5
0.4%
1978 13
1%
1979 10
0.8%
1980 44
3.3%
1981 6
0.5%
1982 17
1.3%
1983 10
0.8%
1984 19
1.4%
1985 38
2.9%
1986 15
1.1%
1987 19
1.4%
1988 11
0.8%
1989 30
2.3%
1990 63
4.8%
1991 21
1.6%
1992 36
2.7%
1993 28
2.1%
1994 26
2%
1995 74
5.6%
1996 30
2.3%
1997 36
2.7%
1998 53
4%
1999 38
2.9%
2000 100
7.6%
2001 65
4.9%
2002 52
3.9%
2003 44
3.3%
2004 36
2.7%
2005 77
5.8%
2006 36
2.7%
2007 30
2.3%
2008 27
2%
2009 26
2%
2010 27
2%
2011 8
0.6%
2012 16
1.2%
2013 34
2.6%
2014 6
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Year of registration refers to the year in which the establishment completed the registration as explained in B.6a.
Question post text
INTERVIEWER: PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.