The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IDN_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Indonesia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wqkm-8265
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 17, 2016
Last modified
Aug 17, 2016
Page views
93256
Downloads
17311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indonesia_2015_full_data

Internationally-recognized certifications (b8x)

Data file: indonesia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 272
Type: Discrete
Start: 143
End: 215
Width: 73
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please specify the internationally-recognized quality certifications
Categories
Value Category Cases
haacp 3
1.1%
haccp 2013 1
0.4%
haccp 2014 and iso 9001 1
0.4%
ho ts 16949 certificate 1
0.4%
iso 14000 15
5.5%
iso 14001 3
1.1%
iso 14001 in 1996,iso 9001 in 2000,ohsas 18001 in 1999 1
0.4%
iso 14001: 2014 1
0.4%
iso 14001:2004 1
0.4%
iso 18000 / 9000 1
0.4%
iso 1900-9008 1
0.4%
iso 2000 3
1.1%
iso 2001 1
0.4%
iso 2003 1
0.4%
iso 2009 4
1.5%
iso 2009,ohsas (occupational health & safety advisory services) 1
0.4%
iso 2012:13006 1
0.4%
iso 2014 1
0.4%
iso 22000 1
0.4%
iso 22000 : 2005 1
0.4%
iso 22000, iso 9001 ,iso 9002 1
0.4%
iso 22001:2005 1
0.4%
iso 9000 48
17.6%
iso 9000 / 14000 2
0.7%
iso 9000 and iso 14000 2
0.7%
iso 9000- quality management system-fudamentals and vucabulory 1
0.4%
iso 90001 3
1.1%
iso 90001.18001 1
0.4%
iso 9001 72
26.5%
iso 9001 : 2000 1
0.4%
iso 9001 : 2008 2
0.7%
iso 9001 : 2008 design and manufacturing of preseription and otc medicine 1
0.4%
iso 9001 : 2008 quality system management 1
0.4%
iso 9001 and iso 14000 1
0.4%
iso 9001 dan iso 14001 osas 2007 1
0.4%
iso 9001 in 2000 5
1.8%
iso 9001 in 2008 1
0.4%
iso 9001 in 2008 dan iso 14001 in 2004 1
0.4%
iso 9001&1401 1
0.4%
iso 9001, 1
0.4%
iso 9001, iso 14000 1
0.4%
iso 9001,14000 1
0.4%
iso 9001,iso 14001 1
0.4%
iso 9001,iso 14001,ohsas 18001 1
0.4%
iso 9001,iso 14001,ohsas 18001,smk3 1
0.4%
iso 9001- quality management system-requirements, 1
0.4%
iso 9001. fssc iso: 22000 1
0.4%
iso 9001.1401,2200,ohsas 18000 1
0.4%
iso 9001997 1
0.4%
iso 9001: 2000 1
0.4%
iso 9001: 2008 3
1.1%
iso 9001: 2008 / iwa 2 :2007 1
0.4%
iso 9001:2000 2
0.7%
iso 9001:2000 certificate for quality system manangement 1
0.4%
iso 9001:2008 11
4%
iso 9001:2008, iso 9002, iso 14001:2004, ohsas 180001 1
0.4%
iso 9001;2000 1
0.4%
iso 9001;2008 1
0.4%
iso 9002 1
0.4%
iso 9002 - 1998 , iso 9001 - 2002 1
0.4%
iso 9002:1994,qms iso 9001:2000,qms iso 9001:2008 1
0.4%
iso 9002:2008 1
0.4%
iso 9004 1
0.4%
iso 90128 1
0.4%
iso : 90001 1
0.4%
iso : 90001 and iso: 22000 1
0.4%
iso : 9001 1
0.4%
iso :14001 1
0.4%
iso/ts 16949 : 2009, iso 9001 : 2008 1
0.4%
iso1900-9000 1
0.4%
iso9000 2
0.7%
iso9001 4
1.5%
iso9001/iso14001 1
0.4%
iso9001/iso14001/iso50001 1
0.4%
iso: 9001 1
0.4%
iso: 9001. iso:22000 1
0.4%
iso:14001 1
0.4%
iso:90001 7
2.6%
iso:9001 12
4.4%
iso:9001 iso:22000 iso:14001 1
0.4%
iso:9001 iso:2200 1
0.4%
iso:9001 iso:2959 1
0.4%
iso:9002. iso:14001 1
0.4%
isso 9001 in 2000 1
0.4%
isso 9001,isso 14000,smk3, k3 certificate,isso 9002 1
0.4%
ohsas 18001 1
0.4%
quality management 9001, urs certificate, sucofindo certificate 1
0.4%
quality management system - requirements - iso 9001:2008 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.