The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IDN_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Indonesia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wqkm-8265
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 17, 2016
Last modified
Aug 17, 2016
Page views
93301
Downloads
17311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indonesia_2015_full_data

First Product/Service Isic Code (d1a2)

Data file: indonesia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 1320
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 442
End: 445
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 7240
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD
Literal question
Using this card, please choose the 4-digit code that best applies to the main product of this establishment.
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1511 5
0.4%
1512 19
1.4%
1513 10
0.8%
1514 8
0.6%
1520 2
0.2%
1531 6
0.5%
1532 4
0.3%
1533 2
0.2%
1541 32
2.4%
1542 5
0.4%
1543 4
0.3%
1544 10
0.8%
1549 52
3.9%
1553 1
0.1%
1554 12
0.9%
1600 4
0.3%
1711 22
1.7%
1712 12
0.9%
1721 5
0.4%
1722 7
0.5%
1723 16
1.2%
1729 31
2.3%
1730 16
1.2%
1810 166
12.6%
1820 1
0.1%
1911 4
0.3%
1912 18
1.4%
1920 30
2.3%
2010 3
0.2%
2021 5
0.4%
2022 5
0.4%
2023 1
0.1%
2029 8
0.6%
2102 3
0.2%
2109 2
0.2%
2211 2
0.2%
2212 1
0.1%
2221 8
0.6%
2222 6
0.5%
2320 1
0.1%
2411 6
0.5%
2412 4
0.3%
2413 5
0.4%
2421 3
0.2%
2422 16
1.2%
2423 20
1.5%
2424 11
0.8%
2429 25
1.9%
2430 3
0.2%
2511 13
1%
2519 30
2.3%
2520 84
6.4%
2610 6
0.5%
2691 6
0.5%
2692 5
0.4%
2693 56
4.2%
2694 8
0.6%
2695 33
2.5%
2696 12
0.9%
2699 29
2.2%
2710 22
1.7%
2720 7
0.5%
2731 5
0.4%
2811 10
0.8%
2812 2
0.2%
2891 1
0.1%
2892 2
0.2%
2893 2
0.2%
2899 16
1.2%
2912 1
0.1%
2913 3
0.2%
2919 2
0.2%
2922 2
0.2%
2924 1
0.1%
2930 2
0.2%
3120 3
0.2%
3130 1
0.1%
3150 1
0.1%
3190 2
0.2%
3420 1
0.1%
3430 2
0.2%
3511 1
0.1%
3591 1
0.1%
3592 2
0.2%
3610 23
1.7%
3691 4
0.3%
3693 1
0.1%
3694 1
0.1%
3699 6
0.5%
3710 2
0.2%
3720 16
1.2%
4510 1
0.1%
4520 21
1.6%
4530 3
0.2%
4540 7
0.5%
4550 3
0.2%
5010 6
0.5%
5020 5
0.4%
5030 2
0.2%
5040 6
0.5%
5050 3
0.2%
5121 1
0.1%
5122 6
0.5%
5131 1
0.1%
5139 5
0.4%
5142 1
0.1%
5149 2
0.2%
5151 1
0.1%
5152 1
0.1%
5159 1
0.1%
5190 4
0.3%
5211 15
1.1%
5219 7
0.5%
5220 15
1.1%
5231 7
0.5%
5232 15
1.1%
5233 8
0.6%
5234 9
0.7%
5239 28
2.1%
5252 6
0.5%
5259 6
0.5%
5260 2
0.2%
5510 11
0.8%
5520 23
1.7%
6021 3
0.2%
6022 4
0.3%
6023 1
0.1%
6220 1
0.1%
6304 4
0.3%
6411 2
0.2%
6420 2
0.2%
7229 1
0.1%
7240 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Categorize the products according to standard industry classification codes. The enumerator should show the respondent the list of codes that correspond to the products identified to ensure agreement with the categorization. The respondent should be directed to look at the card only after he has provided the answer to D.1a1.
It may be that all major products fall into one category or that the establishment has only one main product. If the respondent does not know the code, the enumerator should write the sector and look for the corresponding code in the list of codes before submitting the completed questionnaire.

For the codes use United Nations ISIC Rev.3.1.
<http://unstats.un.org/unsd/cr/registry/regcst.asp?Cl=17>
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.