The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IDN_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Indonesia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wqkm-8265
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 17, 2016
Last modified
Aug 17, 2016
Page views
93348
Downloads
17311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indonesia_2015_full_data

Financing Required For The Most Recent Line Of Credit Or Loan (k13)

Data file: indonesia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 424
Invalid: 896
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1051
End: 1052
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent loan or line of credit, did the financing require collateral?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 16
3.8%
1 Yes 371
87.5%
2 No 37
8.7%
Sysmiss 896
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Collateral refers to property of the business or personal property of the manager or owners that is used to secure the loan in the event that the establishment defaults on its payment obligations. Collateral only refers to real property or financial assets, not to personal guarantees by third parties.
Question post text
If answer is No or Don't Know then GO TO QUESTION K.16
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.