The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IDN_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Indonesia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wqkm-8265
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 17, 2016
Last modified
Aug 17, 2016
Page views
93686
Downloads
17311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indonesia_2015_full_data

What was the average number of weeks required to fill these vacancies (unskilled (eal17b)

Data file: indonesia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 48
Invalid: 1272
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1353
End: 1354
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 48
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the average number of weeks required to fill these vacancies for unskilled non-production workers?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
2.1%
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1 17
35.4%
2 14
29.2%
3 2
4.2%
4 7
14.6%
6 1
2.1%
10 1
2.1%
12 1
2.1%
20 1
2.1%
40 2
4.2%
48 1
2.1%
Sysmiss 1272
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.