The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IDN_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Indonesia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wqkm-8265
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 17, 2016
Last modified
Aug 17, 2016
Page views
93228
Downloads
17311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indonesia_2015_full_data

Cost For Establishment To Re-Purchase All Of Its Land And Buildings (n7b)

Data file: indonesia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 1069
Invalid: 251
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1602
End: 1616
Width: 15
Range: -9 - 851000000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Hypothetically, if this establishment were to purchase the assets it uses now, in their current condition, how much would they cost?
Land and buildings
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 100
9.4%
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
0 4
0.4%
5 1
0.1%
50 1
0.1%
95 1
0.1%
100 3
0.3%
180 1
0.1%
250 1
0.1%
300 3
0.3%
350 2
0.2%
400 3
0.3%
650 1
0.1%
700 1
0.1%
800 2
0.2%
4000 2
0.2%
80000 1
0.1%
120000 1
0.1%
137000 1
0.1%
150000 1
0.1%
200000 3
0.3%
300000 2
0.2%
500000 1
0.1%
600000 2
0.2%
650000 1
0.1%
800000 2
0.2%
905000 1
0.1%
920342 1
0.1%
1000000 4
0.4%
1621018 1
0.1%
2000000 2
0.2%
2500000 1
0.1%
3000000 4
0.4%
3100000 1
0.1%
3300000 1
0.1%
3500000 2
0.2%
4000000 1
0.1%
5000000 8
0.7%
6000000 1
0.1%
7000000 2
0.2%
7500000 1
0.1%
10000000 5
0.5%
10580000 1
0.1%
11000000 1
0.1%
12000000 1
0.1%
13200000 1
0.1%
15000000 4
0.4%
20000000 3
0.3%
21000000 1
0.1%
22000000 1
0.1%
25000000 3
0.3%
27000000 1
0.1%
30000000 4
0.4%
35000000 6
0.6%
40000000 4
0.4%
50000000 12
1.1%
53000000 1
0.1%
59000000 1
0.1%
60000000 6
0.6%
65000000 1
0.1%
66000000 1
0.1%
70000000 2
0.2%
75000000 2
0.2%
80000000 4
0.4%
85000000 2
0.2%
88000000 1
0.1%
90000000 1
0.1%
91000000 1
0.1%
95000000 1
0.1%
100000000 13
1.2%
120000000 6
0.6%
125000000 2
0.2%
126000000 1
0.1%
130000000 1
0.1%
130400000 1
0.1%
140000000 3
0.3%
150000000 10
0.9%
155000000 1
0.1%
160000000 2
0.2%
175000000 1
0.1%
180000000 3
0.3%
185000000 1
0.1%
190000000 1
0.1%
200000000 15
1.4%
225000000 1
0.1%
240000000 5
0.5%
250000000 15
1.4%
260000000 1
0.1%
265000000 1
0.1%
268000000 1
0.1%
270000000 1
0.1%
280000000 1
0.1%
300000000 27
2.5%
320000000 1
0.1%
321000000 1
0.1%
326000000 1
0.1%
345000000 1
0.1%
346000000 1
0.1%
349000000 1
0.1%
350000000 12
1.1%
360000000 2
0.2%
365000000 1
0.1%
375000000 1
0.1%
385000000 2
0.2%
400000000 22
2.1%
420000000 1
0.1%
430000000 1
0.1%
432000000 1
0.1%
450000000 9
0.8%
500000000 42
3.9%
550000000 1
0.1%
560000000 1
0.1%
570000000 1
0.1%
600000000 32
3%
650000000 5
0.5%
654000000 1
0.1%
700000000 18
1.7%
750000000 12
1.1%
760000000 1
0.1%
800000000 43
4%
820000000 1
0.1%
850000000 2
0.2%
869000000 1
0.1%
900000000 13
1.2%
950000000 1
0.1%
965000000 1
0.1%
1000000000 59
5.5%
1025000000 1
0.1%
1100000000 1
0.1%
1110000000 1
0.1%
1200000000 16
1.5%
1230000000 1
0.1%
1300000000 2
0.2%
1500000000 45
4.2%
1600000000 1
0.1%
1700000000 1
0.1%
1800000000 6
0.6%
2000000000 17
1.6%
2100000000 1
0.1%
2200000000 2
0.2%
2250000000 1
0.1%
2300000000 2
0.2%
2400000000 1
0.1%
2500000000 21
2%
2600000000 2
0.2%
3000000000 18
1.7%
3200000000 3
0.3%
3500000000 5
0.5%
3800000000 1
0.1%
4000000000 21
2%
4200000000 1
0.1%
4250000000 2
0.2%
4500000000 7
0.7%
4800000000 1
0.1%
5000000000 27
2.5%
5015000000 1
0.1%
5200000000 1
0.1%
5500000000 2
0.2%
5600000000 1
0.1%
6000000000 9
0.8%
6100000000 1
0.1%
6500000000 4
0.4%
7000000000 8
0.7%
7100000000 1
0.1%
7500000000 3
0.3%
8000000000 3
0.3%
8152000000 1
0.1%
8500000000 1
0.1%
8680000000 1
0.1%
9000000000 4
0.4%
9100000000 1
0.1%
9500000000 1
0.1%
10000000000 10
0.9%
10300000000 1
0.1%
11000000000 7
0.7%
12000000000 14
1.3%
12500000000 1
0.1%
13000000000 1
0.1%
14000000000 2
0.2%
15000000000 19
1.8%
15100000000 2
0.2%
15500000000 1
0.1%
16000000000 8
0.7%
16500000000 2
0.2%
16600000000 1
0.1%
17000000000 2
0.2%
18000000000 1
0.1%
18400000000 1
0.1%
19000000000 2
0.2%
20000000000 6
0.6%
21000000000 4
0.4%
22000000000 1
0.1%
24000000000 1
0.1%
25000000000 7
0.7%
26000000000 4
0.4%
27000000000 1
0.1%
30000000000 1
0.1%
31000000000 1
0.1%
32000000000 3
0.3%
33000000000 1
0.1%
35000000000 2
0.2%
36000000000 4
0.4%
37000000000 2
0.2%
40000000000 1
0.1%
41000000000 1
0.1%
42000000000 2
0.2%
45000000000 2
0.2%
50000000000 7
0.7%
52000000000 1
0.1%
54000000000 1
0.1%
55000000000 2
0.2%
60000000000 3
0.3%
65000000000 2
0.2%
70000000000 2
0.2%
76000000000 1
0.1%
80000000000 1
0.1%
100000000000 7
0.7%
120000000000 1
0.1%
130000000000 1
0.1%
200000000000 2
0.2%
250000000000 1
0.1%
260000000000 1
0.1%
300000000000 1
0.1%
450000000000 1
0.1%
570000000000 1
0.1%
600000000000 1
0.1%
640000000000 1
0.1%
650000000000 1
0.1%
689000000000 1
0.1%
700000000000 1
0.1%
720000000000 1
0.1%
800000000000 1
0.1%
810000000000 2
0.2%
1000000000000 1
0.1%
15000000000000 1
0.1%
851000000000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 251
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
This question is designed to ascertain the market value of the establishment's assets. Data on equipment is the most important. You can ask the manager to estimate the market value if all of the equipment, land and buildings were sold on the open market. If the respondent states that there is no market, ask how much the respondent would be willing to pay for the capital, knowing what it can produce in its current condition. Estimate how much it would cost to buy machinery in the current market which is similar in terms of age and characteristics. This estimate is to give an indication of the capital intensity of the firm. Keep in mind that it is one of the most important questions on the questionnaire.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.