The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IDN_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Indonesia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wqkm-8265
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 17, 2016
Last modified
Aug 17, 2016
Page views
93399
Downloads
17311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indonesia_2015_full_data

Main Respondent Position In The Firm (a15a1ax)

Data file: indonesia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 1320
Type: Discrete
Start: 1617
End: 1661
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
accounting manager 13
1%
adminisration and hr head 1
0.1%
adminisration manager 1
0.1%
administration and finance head 1
0.1%
administration and hr head 1
0.1%
administration manager 1
0.1%
administrative manager 3
0.2%
area manager 13
1%
asistant director 1
0.1%
assistant manager 2
0.2%
assistanthead of factory 1
0.1%
assistent food & beverage manager 1
0.1%
assistent manager 1
0.1%
branch head 1
0.1%
building contractor 1
0.1%
chief engineer 1
0.1%
company owner 10
0.8%
company secretary 1
0.1%
corporate secretary 1
0.1%
deputy chief 1
0.1%
deputy director 2
0.2%
deputy head 2
0.2%
deputy operational manager 1
0.1%
director 14
1.1%
direktur 1
0.1%
executive director 1
0.1%
factory manager 8
0.6%
factory supervisor 5
0.4%
finance assistant manager 4
0.3%
finance head and secretary 1
0.1%
finance manager 43
3.3%
general affair manager 1
0.1%
general affairs manager 14
1.1%
general manager 23
1.7%
general operational senior 1
0.1%
general secretary 1
0.1%
head of accounting 15
1.1%
head of administration 29
2.2%
head of batching plant 1
0.1%
head of company 1
0.1%
head of division 1
0.1%
head of factory 15
1.1%
head of factory division 1
0.1%
head of finance 1
0.1%
head of general administration 4
0.3%
head of hr 24
1.8%
head of hrd 21
1.6%
head of marketing 2
0.2%
head of operation & finance 1
0.1%
head of operational production 1
0.1%
head of operations 1
0.1%
head of production 11
0.8%
head of production & administration 1
0.1%
head of purchasing 1
0.1%
head of sales 1
0.1%
head of the store 1
0.1%
head of vehicle units 1
0.1%
head of warehouse 1
0.1%
hr general affairs 1
0.1%
hr manager 87
6.6%
hr staff 1
0.1%
hrd deputy manager 2
0.2%
hrd manager 24
1.8%
manager 19
1.4%
manager/owner 2
0.2%
marketing development head 1
0.1%
marketing director 1
0.1%
marketing manager 38
2.9%
operation supervisor 1
0.1%
operational manager 152
11.5%
operational marketing division head 1
0.1%
owner 569
43.1%
owner and production staff 1
0.1%
owner's assistant 1
0.1%
personal manager 1
0.1%
plant manager 3
0.2%
president director 1
0.1%
product manager 1
0.1%
product marketing manager 1
0.1%
production and operational manager 2
0.2%
production head 2
0.2%
production manager 59
4.5%
production supervisor 4
0.3%
quality assurance general manager 1
0.1%
quality control manager 1
0.1%
recruitment manager 1
0.1%
regional manager 1
0.1%
sales & marketing manager 1
0.1%
sales manager 4
0.3%
secretary 1
0.1%
senior officer human resources administration 1
0.1%
senior project manager 1
0.1%
store head 1
0.1%
store manager 11
0.8%
supervisor 7
0.5%
supervisor technical manager 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.