The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2013_HRBF-HP_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Community Performance-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Health Providers Follow Up Survey

Rwanda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2013_HRBF-HP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z5f9-g920
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Ina Kalisa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 29, 2016
Last modified
Aug 29, 2016
Page views
238541
Downloads
19949
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chw
  • coop
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

(3.06) Position at facility (f1_03_06_02)

Data file: f1

Overview

Valid: 198
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 422
End: 423
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel poste occupe [NOM] dans cet établissement ?
Professions médicales/paramédicales
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Doctor Head of the Facility 0
0%
2 Nurse Head of the Health Facility 6
3%
3 Medical Assistant 1
0.5%
4 Accountant 12
6.1%
5 Nurse 118
59.6%
6 Midwife 4
2%
7 Pharmacist 0
0%
8 Environmental health technologist 4
2%
9 Nursing assistant 0
0%
10 Pharmacy technician/dispenser 0
0%
11 Lab technologist 1
0.5%
12 Lab technician 4
2%
13 Classified daily employee 0
0%
14 In- charge of pharmacy warehouse 5
2.5%
15 Auxilliary staff > 1 year 2
1%
16 Auxilliary staff < 1 year 1
0.5%
17 Social support 9
4.5%
18 Counselor 0
0%
19 Administrative staff 3
1.5%
96 Other clinical/paraclinical position 13
6.6%
98 Other non clinical 15
7.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
PERSONNE INTERROGÉE : RESPONSABLE DE L'ÉTABLISSEMENT OU EMPLOYÉ LE MIEUX INFORMÉ
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.