The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2013_HRBF-HP_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Community Performance-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Health Providers Follow Up Survey

Rwanda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2013_HRBF-HP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z5f9-g920
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Ina Kalisa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 29, 2016
Last modified
Aug 29, 2016
Page views
237990
Downloads
19943
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chw
  • coop
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

(3.07) Year of appointment at this facility (f1_03_07_02)

Data file: f1

Overview

Valid: 168
Invalid: 30
Minimum: 1987
Maximum: 2013
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 424
End: 427
Width: 4
Range: 1987 - 2013
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
En quelle année [NOM] a-t-il/elle été affecté(e) à son poste dans cet établisseme
Interviewer instructions
ENQUÊTEUR : NOTER L'ANNÉE AU FORMAT AAAA (EX. : 1985)

Description

Source of information
PERSONNE INTERROGÉE : RESPONSABLE DE L'ÉTABLISSEMENT OU EMPLOYÉ LE MIEUX INFORMÉ
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.