The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2013_HRBF-HP_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Community Performance-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Health Providers Follow Up Survey

Rwanda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2013_HRBF-HP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z5f9-g920
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Ina Kalisa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 29, 2016
Last modified
Aug 29, 2016
Page views
159604
Downloads
19188
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chw
  • coop
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

(7.01) Service provided in-facility (f1_07_01_34)

Data file: f1

Overview

Valid: 195
Invalid: 3
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5770
End: 5770
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
J'aimerais vous poser quelques questions sur les services de santé disponibles.
Literal question
Cet établissement propose-t-il les services suivants?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 194
99.5%
2 No 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ASK QUESTIONS (7.01) TO (7.03) FOR EACH SERVICE BEFORE MOVING TO NEXT SERVICE.

Description

Source of information
PERSONNE INTERROGÉE : RESPONSABLE DE L'ÉTABLISSEMENT OU EMPLOYÉ LE MIEUX INFORMÉ
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.