The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2013_HRBF-HP_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Community Performance-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Health Providers Follow Up Survey

Rwanda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2013_HRBF-HP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z5f9-g920
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Ina Kalisa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 29, 2016
Last modified
Aug 29, 2016
Page views
240471
Downloads
19957
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chw
  • coop
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

District, name (f2_dist_txt)

Data file: f2

Overview

Valid: 375
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 17
End: 31
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Burera 21
5.6%
Gakenke 27
7.2%
Gatsibo 23
6.1%
Gicumbi 31
8.3%
Kamonyi 16
4.3%
Karongi 21
5.6%
Kayonza 18
4.8%
Kirehe 14
3.7%
Musanze 14
3.7%
Ngoma 18
4.8%
Ngororero 18
4.8%
Nyabihu 19
5.1%
Nyagatare 18
4.8%
Nyamagabe 17
4.5%
Nyamasheke 25
6.7%
Nyanza 16
4.3%
Nyaruguru 21
5.6%
Rutsiro 21
5.6%
Rwamagana 17
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.