The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2013_HRBF-HP_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Community Performance-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Health Providers Follow Up Survey

Rwanda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2013_HRBF-HP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z5f9-g920
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Ina Kalisa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 29, 2016
Last modified
Aug 29, 2016
Page views
159667
Downloads
19188
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chw
  • coop
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

(5.04) Received CHW services (confirmation) (f3_05_04)

Data file: f3

Overview

Valid: 492
Invalid: 39
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 326
End: 326
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Agent de santé communautaire
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 342
69.5%
2 No 150
30.5%
Sysmiss 39
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ENQUÊTEUR : VÉRIFIER LA Q7.03 POUR VOIR SI LA PERSONNE INTERROGÉE A UTILISÉ DES SERVICES LES 3 DERNIERS MOIS
Question post text
2 > (5.07)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.