The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Adolescent Girls Initiative (AGI) Evaluation 2012-2014

Rwanda, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bp16-6505
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty, Sarah Haddock
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2016
Last modified
Sep 08, 2016
Page views
61377
Downloads
4225
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rwanda_agi_anonymized

411. In the past month, how much money have you given to or spent on your husban (spent_husband)

Data file: rwanda_agi_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 320
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 42000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 430
End: 434
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 42000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the past month, how much money have you given to or spent on your husband or boyfriend (if any) for education, health, clothes, food, or any other item? Please include any cash you have given to your boyfriend/husband.

Others

Notes
"411. In the past month, how much money have you given to or spent on your husband or boyfriend (if any) for education, health, clothes, food, or any other item? Please include any cash you have given to your boyfriend/husband."
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.