The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Adolescent Girls Initiative (AGI) Evaluation 2012-2014

Rwanda, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bp16-6505
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty, Sarah Haddock
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2016
Last modified
Sep 08, 2016
Page views
63358
Downloads
4250
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rwanda_agi_anonymized

636. How often did you worry that you or your family will be the victim of viole (worry_violence)

Data file: rwanda_agi_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 313
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 537
End: 537
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Now I will ask you questions about things that make you worried.
How often did you worry that you or your family will be the victim of violence or theft?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 76
24.3%
2 Once or twice in the past month 73
23.3%
3 About once a week 43
13.7%
4 2 or 3 times every week 42
13.4%
5 Almost everyday 30
9.6%
6 Every day 49
15.7%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"636. How often did you worry that you or your family will be the victim of violence or theft?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.