The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Adolescent Girls Initiative (AGI) Evaluation 2012-2014

Rwanda, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bp16-6505
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty, Sarah Haddock
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2016
Last modified
Sep 08, 2016
Page views
59327
Downloads
4202
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rwanda_agi_anonymized

637. How often did you experience nightmares or bad dreams? (worry_nightmares)

Data file: rwanda_agi_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 318
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 538
End: 538
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Now I will ask you questions about things that make you worried.
How often did you experience nightmares or bad dreams?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 49
15.4%
2 Once or twice in the past month 119
37.4%
3 About once a week 65
20.4%
4 2 or 3 times every week 58
18.2%
5 Almost everyday 23
7.2%
6 Every day 4
1.3%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"637. How often did you experience nightmares or bad dreams?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.