The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Adolescent Girls Initiative (AGI) Evaluation 2012-2014

Rwanda, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bp16-6505
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty, Sarah Haddock
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2016
Last modified
Sep 08, 2016
Page views
59345
Downloads
4205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rwanda_agi_anonymized

121 (travel_time)

Data file: rwanda_agi_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 54
Invalid: 266
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1364
End: 1364
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No time 4
7.4%
1 Less than 1 hour 16
29.6%
2 1-2 hours 22
40.7%
3 2-3 hours 10
18.5%
4 More than 3 hours 2
3.7%
Sysmiss 266
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.