The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Adolescent Girls Initiative (AGI) Evaluation 2012-2014

Rwanda, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bp16-6505
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty, Sarah Haddock
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2016
Last modified
Sep 08, 2016
Page views
64576
Downloads
4272
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rwanda_agi_anonymized

215b. What were your total individual earnings from ${IGA_codename2} during the (iga2_income)

Data file: rwanda_agi_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 57
Invalid: 263
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 150000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 230
End: 235
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 150000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What were your total individual earnings from this activity during the past month? Please include wages you have received or expect, and profits from business.

Others

Notes
"215b. What were your total individual earnings from during the past month? Please include wages you have received or expect, and profits from business."
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.