The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / AFR_2010_CBTIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Cross Border Trader Impact Evaluation 2010, Baseline Survey

Rwanda, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFR_2010_CBTIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qcd4-9956
Producer(s)
Kevin Croke, Markus Goldstein, Michael O'Sullivan
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 09, 2016
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
125310
Downloads
19972
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_baseline_feb2014_de_identenfied2

1.16 Other places of worship (otherworship2)

Data file: final_baseline_feb2014_de_identenfied2

Overview

Valid: 254
Invalid: 374
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 220
End: 222
Width: 3
Range: 2 - 203
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
1. Contact Information
Literal question
Other places of worship
Categories
Value Category Cases
2 2. MOSQUEE BIRERE 1
0.4%
3 3. 0RENEZI 1
0.4%
4 4. 8 CEPAC 1
0.4%
5 5. ACPA 1
0.4%
6 6. ADEPTE 1
0.4%
7 7. ADPL 1
0.4%
8 8. ADPR/CYANGUGU 1
0.4%
9 9. ADPR/GISENYI 1
0.4%
10 10. ADPR/NTAKAPENZO 1
0.4%
11 11. ADPR/NTAKARENGO 1
0.4%
12 12. ADVE?TISTE 1
0.4%
13 13. ADVENTISTE 3
1.2%
14 14. ALL SPIRIT 1
0.4%
15 15. ALLALUA 1
0.4%
16 16. AMANI 1
0.4%
17 17. AMINIFU 1
0.4%
18 18. ASSEMBLE CHRETI 1
0.4%
19 19. ASSEMBLEE 1
0.4%
20 20. BAPTISTE 1
0.4%
21 21. BETHEL 1
0.4%
22 22. BETHSAIDA 1
0.4%
23 23. BETHSAIDE 1
0.4%
24 24. BIMA 1
0.4%
25 25. BRN 1
0.4%
26 26. BURUNZIZ CURCH 1
0.4%
27 27. BYAHI 1
0.4%
28 28. CAMP TV 1
0.4%
29 29. CARMEL GISENYI 1
0.4%
30 30. CATH.VIRUNGA 1
0.4%
31 31. CATHOLIQUE RWAN 1
0.4%
32 32. CBCA BIZIMANA 1
0.4%
33 33. CBK VIRUNGA 1
0.4%
34 34. CBKA NDOSHO 1
0.4%
35 35. CEBCA VIRUNGA 1
0.4%
36 36. CEBI 1
0.4%
37 37. CEBZE 1
0.4%
38 38. CECA GOMA 1
0.4%
39 39. CELPA HEBRON 1
0.4%
40 40. CELPA KATOYI 1
0.4%
41 41. CEMEMA 1
0.4%
42 42. CENEKA 1
0.4%
43 43. CENTRE BAHAI 1
0.4%
44 44. CEP 1
0.4%
45 45. CEPAC 2
0.8%
46 46. CEPAC ADEP 1
0.4%
47 47. CEPAC ALELUA 1
0.4%
48 48. CEPAC GOMA 1
0.4%
49 49. CEPAC HEBRONIE 1
0.4%
50 50. CEPAC KESHERO 1
0.4%
51 51. CEPAC MAPENDO 2
0.8%
52 52. CEPAC MELITA 1
0.4%
53 53. CEPAC VIRUNGA 4
1.6%
54 54. CEPAC/BURIBA 1
0.4%
55 55. CEPAK 1
0.4%
56 56. CEPAK VIRUNGA 1
0.4%
57 57. CEPAK/ALELUYA 1
0.4%
58 58. CFMC 2
0.8%
59 59. CHA. MUDUGUDU 1
0.4%
60 60. CHABA 1
0.4%
61 61. CHAPEL HOPITAL 1
0.4%
62 62. CHAPEL KARHALE 1
0.4%
63 63. CHAPEL MUHATO 1
0.4%
64 64. CHAPELLE SHABA 1
0.4%
65 65. CHEZ CATHOLIQUE 1
0.4%
66 66. CHEZ RICARDO 1
0.4%
67 67. CHIKONYI 1
0.4%
68 68. CHURCH 1
0.4%
69 69. CHURCH OF GOD 1
0.4%
70 70. CIRABIPENTECOTE 1
0.4%
71 71. CIRAMBI 1
0.4%
72 72. CITE DE REFUGE 2
0.8%
73 73. CKA 40 1
0.4%
74 74. CMEMA 1
0.4%
75 75. CSPE (REVEIL) 1
0.4%
76 76. DON BOSCO 1
0.4%
77 77. EBD 1
0.4%
78 78. EGEDE 1
0.4%
79 79. EPERI 1
0.4%
80 80. EPISCOP KAMEMBE 1
0.4%
81 81. EPM 1
0.4%
82 82. ERM REVEIL 1
0.4%
83 83. EVRATA 1
0.4%
84 84. FARAJA 1
0.4%
85 85. GISENYI 4
1.6%
86 86. GISENYI PARISH 4
1.6%
87 87. GISENYI PAROISE 1
0.4%
88 88. GOCHEM 1
0.4%
89 89. GOSHEM 1
0.4%
90 90. GOSHEN 2
0.8%
91 91. GOSHENE 1
0.4%
92 92. GOSHENI 1
0.4%
93 93. HEBRONI CEPAC 1
0.4%
94 94. HORNES 1
0.4%
95 95. IEBEKO 1
0.4%
96 96. IRAMBO 1
0.4%
97 97. ITIG 1
0.4%
98 98. JERISALEM CHURC 1
0.4%
99 99. KABUYE 1
0.4%
100 100. KAMEMBE 1
0.4%
101 101. KESHERO 1
0.4%
102 102. KIVU 1
0.4%
103 103. LA GLOIRE 1
0.4%
104 104. LATIFA 1
0.4%
105 105. M0SQUEE BIRERE 1
0.4%
106 106. MAJENGO ISLAM 1
0.4%
107 107. MAKIMBILIO 1
0.4%
108 108. MARANATA 1
0.4%
109 109. MATER DEI 2
0.8%
110 110. MEDEN 1
0.4%
111 111. MEIVEDE 1
0.4%
112 112. METHODISTE 3
1.2%
113 113. METHODISTE ENI 1
0.4%
114 114. MIBIRIZI 1
0.4%
115 115. MIZETUNI 1
0.4%
116 116. MONT CARMEL 1
0.4%
117 117. MOSQUE 9
3.5%
118 118. MOSQUE MAPENDO 1
0.4%
119 119. MOSQUE T 1
0.4%
120 120. MOSQUE TUKORE 1
0.4%
121 121. MOSQUEE ARJAMIA 1
0.4%
122 122. MOSQUEE BIRERE 1
0.4%
123 123. MOSQUEE GISENYI 1
0.4%
124 124. MOSQUET 4
1.6%
125 125. MOSQUET GISENYI 1
0.4%
126 126. MOSQUET MAJENGO 1
0.4%
127 127. MOSQUET OFFICE 1
0.4%
128 128. MOSQUET RWANDA 1
0.4%
129 129. MUDUGUDU 1
0.4%
130 130. MUHATO 2
0.8%
131 131. MUHATO PARISH 3
1.2%
132 132. MUHATO PAROISSE 2
0.8%
133 133. MUHATU 1
0.4%
134 134. MUREGABE 1
0.4%
135 135. MURURU 1
0.4%
136 136. MUSIGITO 2
0.8%
137 137. MUSULMAN 2
0.8%
138 138. MUSULMANE 1
0.4%
139 139. MUTAKATO 1
0.4%
140 140. MWABA CEPAC 1
0.4%
141 141. MWAMBA 1
0.4%
142 142. NAZARET KESHERO 1
0.4%
143 143. NDOSHO 1
0.4%
144 144. NEO APOSTOLIQUE 2
0.8%
145 145. NEOAPOSTILIQUE 1
0.4%
146 146. NEOAPOSTOLIQUE 2
0.8%
147 147. NEON APOSTOLIQU 3
1.2%
148 148. NO RESPONSE 3
1.2%
149 149. NOTRE DAME 5
2%
150 150. OFFICE 1
0.4%
151 151. OUTONGO 1
0.4%
152 152. PAIN DE VIE 1
0.4%
153 153. PARISH CYANGUGU 1
0.4%
154 154. PAROIS GISENYI 1
0.4%
155 155. PAROISE CYAGUGU 1
0.4%
156 156. PAROISE GISENYI 1
0.4%
157 157. PAROISE MBOBERO 2
0.8%
158 158. PAROISE MUHATO 1
0.4%
159 159. PAROISSE KINDU 1
0.4%
160 160. PAROISSE MUHATE 1
0.4%
161 161. PAROISSE MUHATO 1
0.4%
162 162. PAROISSE MWATO 1
0.4%
163 163. PAROISSENMUHATO 1
0.4%
164 164. PARRASSE NG 1
0.4%
165 165. PENTECOTE 1
0.4%
166 166. PENTECOTE BIMA 1
0.4%
167 167. PENTICOTE 1
0.4%
168 168. PHILADELPHIE 2
0.8%
169 169. RDCM 1
0.4%
170 170. REFUSED TO RESPOND 1
0.4%
171 171. ROCHER 1
0.4%
172 172. RUMOBO 1
0.4%
173 173. RUZIZI CEPAC 1
0.4%
174 174. SAINT ESPRIT PA 1
0.4%
175 175. SAINT FRANCOIS 1
0.4%
176 176. SAYUNI 1
0.4%
177 177. SECTEUR C.T.V 1
0.4%
178 178. SECTEUR CAMP TV 1
0.4%
179 179. SECTUER BUHOLO 1
0.4%
180 180. SHABA 1
0.4%
181 181. SOURCE DE SALUT 1
0.4%
182 182. SOZAM 1
0.4%
183 183. ST FRANCOIS 2
0.8%
184 184. ST MICHEL 1
0.4%
185 185. STELA MARISI 1
0.4%
186 186. TAUFIKE 1
0.4%
187 187. TEMOIN 1
0.4%
188 188. TEMOIN DE JOHOV 1
0.4%
189 189. TEMOIN JEHOVAH 1
0.4%
190 190. TEMOINS 1
0.4%
191 191. TEMPLE DE L'ET. 1
0.4%
192 192. TENTE D'ASSIGNA 1
0.4%
193 193. TIAZO 1
0.4%
194 194. TMK 3
1.2%
195 195. TMK ASSEMBLEE 1
0.4%
196 196. TRONE 1
0.4%
197 197. TUMAINI 2
0.8%
198 198. UKOMBOZI 1
0.4%
199 199. UNIFICATION 1
0.4%
200 200. UWAMINIFU 1
0.4%
201 201. UZIMA TELE 1
0.4%
202 202. YESU NI JIBU 1
0.4%
203 203. ZAMBE MALAMU 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 374
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.