The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / AFR_2010_CBTIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Cross Border Trader Impact Evaluation 2010, Baseline Survey

Rwanda, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFR_2010_CBTIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qcd4-9956
Producer(s)
Kevin Croke, Markus Goldstein, Michael O'Sullivan
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 09, 2016
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
91954
Downloads
19504
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_baseline_feb2014_de_identenfied2

Baseline: 5.68. Autre (base_desiredother)

Data file: final_baseline_feb2014_de_identenfied2

Overview

Valid: 37
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2181
End: 2230
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
5. Trade
Categories
Value Category Cases
ADVICE 1
2.7%
BUSINESS DIVERSIFICATION 22
59.5%
BUSINESS PARTNERING 1
2.7%
BUSINESS RULES 1
2.7%
CLOTH MAKING 2
5.4%
HOW TO DO IMPORTS 1
2.7%
HOW TO FIX TARRIFS 1
2.7%
HOW TO LEND MONEY 2
5.4%
HOW TO MAKE MORE MONEY 1
2.7%
I DONT KNOW 1
2.7%
NONE 2
5.4%
NOTHING 1
2.7%
OTHER INFORMATION 1
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.