The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / AFR_2010_CBTIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Cross Border Trader Impact Evaluation 2010, Baseline Survey

Rwanda, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFR_2010_CBTIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qcd4-9956
Producer(s)
Kevin Croke, Markus Goldstein, Michael O'Sullivan
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 09, 2016
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
124959
Downloads
19971
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_baseline_feb2014_de_identenfied2

Baseline: 7.38. Did you receive any medical assistance? RAPE MEDICAL ASSISTANCE (Q7_38_RAPE_MED)

Data file: final_baseline_feb2014_de_identenfied2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 628
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3114
End: 3115
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
7. Sexual Harassment
Literal question
Did you receive any medical assistance?
Categories
Value Category
1 1. CARITAS
2 2. COOPI
3 3. CREDDHO
4 4. CRN-CEPAC
5 5. CRS
6 6. FSH
7 7. GAD
8 8. Heal Africa
9 9. Hope in Action
10 10. Hospital/health clinic in Bukavu
11 11. Hospital/health clinic in Cyangugu
12 12. Hospital/health clinic in Gisenyi
13 13. Hospital/health clinic in Goma
14 14. IMC
15 15. IRC
16 16. Malteser International
17 17. MSF-H
18 18. Oxfam Ob
19 19. PAM
20 20. Other (specify)
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.