The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2014_QLFS-Q3_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2014, Third Quarter

South Africa, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2014_QLFS-Q3_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2016
Last modified
Sep 28, 2016
Page views
15362
Downloads
3121
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • QLFS 2014_3
    Worker v1.0
    Stata

Hours worked- in total (Q419TOTALHRS)

Data file: QLFS 2014_3 Worker v1.0 Stata

Overview

Valid: 21255
Invalid: 64047
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 126
Mean: 41.599
Standard deviation: 15.035
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 136
End: 138
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 126
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.