The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014_LFS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Labor Force Survey 2014

Sierra Leone, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2016
Last modified
Oct 03, 2016
Page views
80259
Downloads
3688
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged A to J
    de-ID
  • merged K de-ID
  • merged L1-24
    de-ID
  • merged L25-26
    and L27-34
    de_ID
  • weights

H.4b. Others(specify) (H_4B__OTHERS_SPECIFY)

Data file: merged A to J de-ID

Overview

Valid: 98
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 975
End: 1004
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How was the dispute received? Others(specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
AMONG OUR NEIGHBOURS 1
1%
AMONG OUR SELVES 12
12.2%
AMONG OURSELVES 6
6.1%
AMONG THEM SELVES 3
3.1%
AMONG THEMSELVES 1
1%
BETWEEN ME AND MY CO-DRIVER 1
1%
BY CHIEF 19
19.4%
BY FAMILY MEMBERS 1
1%
BY MYSELF 1
1%
BY NEIGHBOURS 4
4.1%
BY OURSELVES 1
1%
BY THE CHIEF 4
4.1%
BY TOWN CHIEF 1
1%
CHIEF 7
7.1%
CHOWRMAN 1
1%
DIALOGUE 1
1%
DIVINE INTERVENTION 1
1%
FISHING COMMITTEE 1
1%
GOV'T INTERVERE 1
1%
HEAD MAN RESOLVED 1
1%
INTERVENTION BY BUSS. PARTNER 1
1%
INTERVENTION BY CHIEFS 1
1%
LOCAL CHIEF 5
5.1%
MARKET SELLERS 2
2%
NEGOTIATIONS 1
1%
NEIGHBOURS 2
2%
NOT RESOLVED 1
1%
PARENTS 2
2%
POLICE 2
2%
POLICE AUTHORITY 1
1%
RELATIVES INTERVENTION 4
4.1%
SELF SETTLEMENT 2
2%
SOLVE BY FRIENDS 1
1%
THE SUSPECT 1
1%
THE TWO HUSBAND 1
1%
TOWN CHIEF 1
1%
TOWN HEAD MAN 1
1%
TRADITION LEADERS INTERVENTION 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.