The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014_LFS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Labor Force Survey 2014

Sierra Leone, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2016
Last modified
Oct 03, 2016
Page views
80450
Downloads
3691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged A to J
    de-ID
  • merged K de-ID
  • merged L1-24
    de-ID
  • merged L25-26
    and L27-34
    de_ID
  • weights

B.14b. Others(specify) (B_14B__OTHERS_SPECIFY)

Data file: merged A to J de-ID

Overview

Valid: 215
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 296
End: 325
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What kind of certificate did you get at the end of the training? Others(specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
010 1
0.5%
ACTION AID CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
ADULT EDUCATION 1
0.5%
AITH 1
0.5%
ANSTEL 1
0.5%
AUTO 1
0.5%
BISHOP JOHNSON TECH VOCA INSTI 1
0.5%
BRAC 1
0.5%
BUILDING 1
0.5%
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION 1
0.5%
BUSINESS 1
0.5%
BUSINESS CERTIFICATE 2
0.9%
CAPENTRY 2
0.9%
CAR 1
0.5%
CARPENTARY 1
0.5%
CARPENTER 1
0.5%
CARPENTRY 2
0.9%
CATERER 1
0.5%
CATERING 13
6%
CATERING CERTIFICATE 2
0.9%
CATERY 1
0.5%
CEC CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
CERT DRIVING 1
0.5%
CERT OF CATERING 1
0.5%
CERT OF HAIRDRESS 1
0.5%
CERT OF HAIRDRESSING 1
0.5%
CERTI 1
0.5%
CERTIFICATE 36
16.7%
CERTIFICATE IN BUILDING 1
0.5%
CERTIFICATE IN CATERING 3
1.4%
CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER 1
0.5%
CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER STUDIE 3
1.4%
CERTIFICATE IN ENGINEERING 1
0.5%
CERTIFICATE IN HAIR DRESSING 1
0.5%
CERTIFICATE IN HAIRDRESSING 1
0.5%
CERTIFICATE IN PLUMBING 1
0.5%
CERTIFICATE IN SOAP MAKING GTZ 1
0.5%
CERTIFICATE IN TAILORING 1
0.5%
CERTIFICATE OF AUTO MECHANIC 1
0.5%
CERTIFICATES 1
0.5%
CITY & GUILDS 2
0.9%
CIVIL ENGINEERING 1
0.5%
COMPUTER 1
0.5%
COMPUTER CERT 1
0.5%
COMPUTER CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
COMPUTER DIPLOMA 2
0.9%
COMPUTER STUDIES 1
0.5%
COMPUTING 1
0.5%
COOPI 1
0.5%
CUMP 1
0.5%
DDR(ID) 1
0.5%
DIPLOMA 8
3.7%
DIPLOMA ELECTRICAL 1
0.5%
DIPLOMECI 1
0.5%
DOR 2
0.9%
DRIVING 2
0.9%
DRIVING CERTIFICATE 2
0.9%
ELECTRICAL 2
0.9%
ELECTRICIAN 1
0.5%
ELECTRICIAN CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
EVANGELIST 1
0.5%
FAW 1
0.5%
FITTER 1
0.5%
FOUNDATION COURSE 1
0.5%
GARA TIE DYEING 1
0.5%
GARA TIE DYING 1
0.5%
GARA/CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
GCE 1
0.5%
GOODS 1
0.5%
GTZ 2
0.9%
GTZ GOPPA 1
0.5%
HAIR DRESSING 4
1.9%
HND 1
0.5%
IN GARA TIE DYE 1
0.5%
IN TRAINING 1
0.5%
LAMA COURSE CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
LUCARE 1
0.5%
MCSL 1
0.5%
N.C.T.V.A 1
0.5%
NAT COMM FOR SOCIAL ACTION 1
0.5%
NCTVA 1
0.5%
NGO 1
0.5%
NOT YET 2
0.9%
NURSING 1
0.5%
O.I.C 2
0.9%
OIC CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
ON COURSE 1
0.5%
ORGANIZER 1
0.5%
P.T.O 5
2.3%
PLUMBING 1
0.5%
PRIVATE 2
0.9%
PTO 6
2.8%
RADA 2
0.9%
RADA SIERRA LEONE 1
0.5%
RED CROSS 1
0.5%
RIDER 1
0.5%
RTI 1
0.5%
SECRETARIAT 1
0.5%
SLADEA 1
0.5%
SLOK CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
SNAP 1
0.5%
SNAP CERTIFICATE 2
0.9%
SOC 1
0.5%
SOFT WEAR 1
0.5%
STIIL IN TRANING 1
0.5%
STILL IN TRAINING 1
0.5%
STOPPED 1
0.5%
T.B.A 1
0.5%
T.B.A.CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
TAILORING 10
4.7%
TAILORING CERTIFICATE 2
0.9%
TAYLORING 1
0.5%
TEACHING CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
TESTIMONIA 1
0.5%
TESTIMONIAL 1
0.5%
TIK CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
TRAINING IN PROCESS 1
0.5%
UNHCR CERTIFICATE 1
0.5%
VOCATIONAL 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.