The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014_LFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Labor Force Survey 2014

Sierra Leone, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2016
Last modified
Oct 03, 2016
Page views
67112
Downloads
3380
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged A to J
    de-ID
  • merged K de-ID
  • merged L1-24
    de-ID
  • merged L25-26
    and L27-34
    de_ID
  • weights

Z.2. Local Council (Z_2)

Data file: merged K de-ID

Overview

Valid: 5345
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 12
Width: 3
Range: 110 - 420
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
110 Kailahun District Council 216
4%
120 Kenema City Council 265
5%
121 Kenema District Council 208
3.9%
122 Kono District Council 285
5.3%
130 Koidu New Sembehun Council 276
5.2%
210 Bombali District Council 255
4.8%
211 Makeni City Council 186
3.5%
220 Kambia District Council 216
4%
230 Koinadugu District bCouncil 238
4.5%
240 Port Loko District Council 305
5.7%
250 Tonkolili District Council 248
4.6%
311 Bo City Council 386
7.2%
312 Bo District Council 161
3%
320 Bonthe District Council 183
3.4%
321 Bonthe Municipality 123
2.3%
330 Moyamba District Council 218
4.1%
340 Pujehun District 192
3.6%
410 Freetown City Council 851
15.9%
420 Western Area Rural District Council 533
10%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.