The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014_LFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Labor Force Survey 2014

Sierra Leone, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2016
Last modified
Oct 03, 2016
Page views
67113
Downloads
3380
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged A to J
    de-ID
  • merged K de-ID
  • merged L1-24
    de-ID
  • merged L25-26
    and L27-34
    de_ID
  • weights

Z.7. District (Z_7)

Data file: merged K de-ID

Overview

Valid: 5345
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 36
End: 37
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 42
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Kailahun 216
4%
12 Kenema 473
8.8%
13 Kono 561
10.5%
21 Bombali 444
8.3%
22 Kambia 217
4.1%
23 Koinadugu 238
4.5%
24 Port Loko 302
5.7%
25 Tonkolili 248
4.6%
31 Bo 548
10.3%
32 Bonthe 305
5.7%
33 Moyamba 217
4.1%
34 Pujehun 192
3.6%
41 Western Rural 416
7.8%
42 Western Urban 968
18.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.