The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014_LFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Labor Force Survey 2014

Sierra Leone, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2016
Last modified
Oct 03, 2016
Page views
67097
Downloads
3380
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged A to J
    de-ID
  • merged K de-ID
  • merged L1-24
    de-ID
  • merged L25-26
    and L27-34
    de_ID
  • weights

Z.8. Chiefdom (Z_8)

Data file: merged K de-ID

Overview

Valid: 5345
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 38
End: 41
Width: 4
Range: 1101 - 4208
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1101 Dea 15
0.3%
1102 Jawie 0
0%
1103 Kissi Kama 0
0%
1104 Kissi Teng 0
0%
1105 Kpeje Tongi 0
0%
1106 Kpeje Bongre 0
0%
1107 Kpeje West 0
0%
1108 Luawa 76
1.4%
1109 Malema 0
0%
1110 Mandu 32
0.6%
1111 Njaluahun 17
0.3%
1112 Penguia 15
0.3%
1113 Upper Bambara 15
0.3%
1114 Yawei 46
0.9%
1201 Dama 30
0.6%
1202 Dodo 0
0%
1203 Gaura 0
0%
1204 Gorama Mende 17
0.3%
1205 Kandu Lekpeama 32
0.6%
1206 Koya 0
0%
1207 Langrama 0
0%
1208 Lower Bambara 62
1.2%
1209 Malegohun 16
0.3%
1210 Niawa 0
0%
1211 Nomo 0
0%
1212 Nongowa 32
0.6%
1213 Simbaru 15
0.3%
1214 Small Bo 19
0.4%
1215 Tunkia 15
0.3%
1216 Wandor 0
0%
1291 Kenema Town 235
4.4%
1301 Fiama 27
0.5%
1302 Gbane 0
0%
1303 Gbane Kandor 16
0.3%
1304 Gbense 0
0%
1305 Gorama Kono 21
0.4%
1306 Kamara 23
0.4%
1307 Lei 15
0.3%
1308 Mafindor 0
0%
1309 Nimikoro 63
1.2%
1310 Nimiyama 46
0.9%
1311 Sandor 55
1%
1312 Soa 15
0.3%
1313 Tankoro 4
0.1%
1314 Toli 0
0%
1391 Koidu Town 276
5.2%
2101 Biriwa 15
0.3%
2102 Bombali Sebora 41
0.8%
2103 Gbanti Kamaranka 0
0%
2104 Gbendembu Ngowahun 40
0.7%
2105 Libeisaygahun 22
0.4%
2106 Magbaimba Ndorhahun 0
0%
2107 Makari Gbanti 16
0.3%
2108 Paki Masabong 0
0%
2109 Safroko Limba 17
0.3%
2110 Sanda Loko 0
0%
2111 Sanda Tendaren 15
0.3%
2112 Sella Limba 64
1.2%
2113 Tambakka 0
0%
2191 Makeni Town 214
4%
2201 Bramaia 17
0.3%
2202 Gbinle Dixing 19
0.4%
2203 Magbema 63
1.2%
2204 Mambolo 35
0.7%
2205 Masungbala 16
0.3%
2206 Samu 34
0.6%
2207 Tonko Limba 32
0.6%
2301 Dembelia Sinkunia 18
0.3%
2302 Diang 0
0%
2303 Follosaba Dembelia 25
0.5%
2304 Kasunko 17
0.3%
2305 Mongo 20
0.4%
2306 Neya 16
0.3%
2307 Nieni 21
0.4%
2308 Sengbe 19
0.4%
2309 Sulima 16
0.3%
2310 Wara Wara Bafodia 15
0.3%
2311 Wara Wara Yagala 71
1.3%
2401 BKM 0
0%
2402 Buya Romende 23
0.4%
2403 Dibia 0
0%
2404 Kaffu Bullom 58
1.1%
2405 Koya 35
0.7%
2406 Lokomasama 60
1.1%
2407 Maforki 58
1.1%
2408 Marampa 33
0.6%
2409 Masimera 17
0.3%
2410 Sanda Magbolontor 0
0%
2411 TMS 26
0.5%
2501 Gbonkolenken 28
0.5%
2502 Kafe Simira 1
0%
2503 Kalansogoia 42
0.8%
2504 Kholifa Mabang 0
0%
2505 Kholifa Rowalla 41
0.8%
2506 Kunike Barina 0
0%
2507 Kunika Sanda 20
0.4%
2508 Malal Mara 22
0.4%
2509 Sambaya 19
0.4%
2510 Tane 16
0.3%
2511 Yoni 60
1.1%
3101 Badjia 0
0%
3102 Bagbo 43
0.8%
3103 Bagbwe 0
0%
3104 Baoma 58
1.1%
3105 Bumpe Ngawo 42
0.8%
3106 Gbo 0
0%
3107 Jaiama Bongor 39
0.7%
3108 Kakua 15
0.3%
3109 Komboya 19
0.4%
3110 Lugbu 0
0%
3111 Niawa Lenga 15
0.3%
3112 Selenga 0
0%
3113 Tikonko 18
0.3%
3114 Valunia 0
0%
3115 Wunde 16
0.3%
3191 Bo Town 282
5.3%
3201 Bendu Cha 0
0%
3202 Bum 30
0.6%
3203 Dema 0
0%
3204 Imperi 47
0.9%
3205 Jong 60
1.1%
3206 Kpanga Kemo 15
0.3%
3207 Kwamebai Krim 15
0.3%
3208 Nongoba Bullom 0
0%
3209 Sittia 17
0.3%
3210 Sogbini 16
0.3%
3211 Yawbeko 0
0%
3291 Bonthe Town 106
2%
3301 Bagruwa 0
0%
3302 Bumpeh 15
0.3%
3303 Dasse 16
0.3%
3304 Fakunya 16
0.3%
3305 Kagboro 0
0%
3306 Kaiyamba 49
0.9%
3307 Kamajei 0
0%
3308 Kongbora 16
0.3%
3309 Kori 20
0.4%
3310 Kowa 21
0.4%
3311 Lower Banta 24
0.4%
3312 Ribbi 22
0.4%
3313 Timdale 0
0%
3314 Upper Banta 18
0.3%
3401 Barri 32
0.6%
3402 Gallinas Peri 15
0.3%
3403 Kpaka 0
0%
3404 Kpanga Kabonde 36
0.7%
3405 Makpele 30
0.6%
3406 Malen 15
0.3%
3407 Mano Sakrim 0
0%
3408 Panga Krim 15
0.3%
3409 Pejeh 0
0%
3410 Soro Gbema 34
0.6%
3411 Sowa 15
0.3%
3412 YKK 0
0%
4101 Koya 59
1.1%
4102 Mountain 14
0.3%
4103 Waterloo 178
3.3%
4104 Yoko Rural 176
3.3%
4201 Central 1 54
1%
4202 Central 2 40
0.7%
4203 East 1 53
1%
4204 East 2 99
1.9%
4205 East 3 419
7.8%
4206 West 1 55
1%
4207 West 2 101
1.9%
4208 West 3 128
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.