The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014_LFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Labor Force Survey 2014

Sierra Leone, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2016
Last modified
Oct 03, 2016
Page views
67108
Downloads
3380
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged A to J
    de-ID
  • merged K de-ID
  • merged L1-24
    de-ID
  • merged L25-26
    and L27-34
    de_ID
  • weights

K.8. What are the total revenues from sales of goods or services that this enter (K_8)

Data file: merged K de-ID

Overview

Valid: 3359
Invalid: 1986
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 128
End: 136
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 900000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What are the total revenues from sales of goods or services that this enterprise normally received per month in the last 12 months?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Zero 87
2.6%
88 One billion or more 0
0%
3000 2
0.1%
3500 1
0%
5000 1
0%
6000 1
0%
8000 1
0%
10000 9
0.3%
11000 1
0%
12000 5
0.1%
15000 9
0.3%
18000 2
0.1%
19000 1
0%
20000 25
0.7%
25000 3
0.1%
26000 1
0%
28000 1
0%
30000 40
1.2%
35000 4
0.1%
38000 1
0%
40000 37
1.1%
45000 6
0.2%
50000 68
2%
55000 2
0.1%
56000 2
0.1%
58000 1
0%
60000 36
1.1%
68000 2
0.1%
70000 17
0.5%
72000 1
0%
73500 1
0%
75000 4
0.1%
80000 37
1.1%
82000 1
0%
85000 5
0.1%
86000 1
0%
90000 21
0.6%
95000 3
0.1%
100000 118
3.5%
105000 4
0.1%
110000 3
0.1%
118000 1
0%
119000 1
0%
120000 39
1.2%
125000 2
0.1%
130000 11
0.3%
131000 1
0%
140000 12
0.4%
150000 115
3.4%
152000 1
0%
155000 1
0%
156000 1
0%
160000 14
0.4%
170000 4
0.1%
172000 1
0%
174000 1
0%
175000 1
0%
178000 1
0%
180000 18
0.5%
182000 1
0%
185000 1
0%
190000 7
0.2%
200000 185
5.5%
208000 1
0%
210000 9
0.3%
220000 8
0.2%
224000 1
0%
230000 8
0.2%
232000 2
0.1%
234000 1
0%
240000 26
0.8%
250000 106
3.2%
252000 1
0%
255000 2
0.1%
260000 7
0.2%
263000 1
0%
265000 1
0%
270000 6
0.2%
275000 2
0.1%
280000 11
0.3%
281000 1
0%
285000 1
0%
287000 1
0%
295000 1
0%
300000 210
6.3%
308500 1
0%
310000 1
0%
315000 1
0%
320000 7
0.2%
330000 5
0.1%
340000 1
0%
345000 1
0%
350000 44
1.3%
360000 15
0.4%
364000 1
0%
370000 2
0.1%
375000 1
0%
380000 7
0.2%
390000 5
0.1%
398000 1
0%
400000 142
4.2%
410000 1
0%
420000 8
0.2%
425000 1
0%
430000 4
0.1%
435000 1
0%
440000 1
0%
450000 68
2%
460000 1
0%
468000 1
0%
472000 1
0%
475000 1
0%
480000 15
0.4%
490000 2
0.1%
500000 202
6%
510000 1
0%
515000 1
0%
520000 5
0.1%
530000 1
0%
540000 6
0.2%
546000 1
0%
550000 9
0.3%
560000 4
0.1%
580000 4
0.1%
600000 162
4.8%
610000 1
0%
615000 1
0%
620000 6
0.2%
621000 1
0%
625000 1
0%
630000 1
0%
640000 3
0.1%
650000 21
0.6%
660000 1
0%
665000 1
0%
666000 1
0%
670000 3
0.1%
680000 2
0.1%
690000 1
0%
700000 57
1.7%
710000 1
0%
720000 10
0.3%
730000 1
0%
735000 1
0%
750000 19
0.6%
755000 1
0%
760000 2
0.1%
780000 1
0%
792000 1
0%
800000 124
3.7%
804000 1
0%
825000 1
0%
830000 1
0%
835000 1
0%
840000 2
0.1%
850000 12
0.4%
870000 3
0.1%
875000 2
0.1%
880000 3
0.1%
890000 1
0%
900000 75
2.2%
910000 1
0%
920000 2
0.1%
925000 1
0%
930000 4
0.1%
950000 8
0.2%
960000 5
0.1%
980000 1
0%
1000000 160
4.8%
1020000 1
0%
1026000 1
0%
1040000 4
0.1%
1060000 1
0%
1080000 3
0.1%
1092000 1
0%
1150000 1
0%
1170000 1
0%
1200000 49
1.5%
1220000 1
0%
1230000 1
0%
1240000 1
0%
1250000 1
0%
1260000 1
0%
1270000 1
0%
1275000 1
0%
1280000 1
0%
1300000 16
0.5%
1330000 1
0%
1350000 4
0.1%
1355000 1
0%
1395000 1
0%
1400000 6
0.2%
1450000 1
0%
1480000 1
0%
1500000 77
2.3%
1520000 1
0%
1560000 2
0.1%
1600000 13
0.4%
1605000 1
0%
1650000 1
0%
1680000 1
0%
1700000 6
0.2%
1750000 1
0%
1800000 28
0.8%
1820000 1
0%
1900000 2
0.1%
1920000 1
0%
1950000 2
0.1%
2000000 74
2.2%
2030000 1
0%
2040000 1
0%
2100000 3
0.1%
2120000 1
0%
2200000 1
0%
2240000 1
0%
2250000 2
0.1%
2300000 3
0.1%
2400000 5
0.1%
2420000 1
0%
2450000 2
0.1%
2500000 23
0.7%
2550000 1
0%
2560000 1
0%
2600000 6
0.2%
2650000 2
0.1%
2700000 4
0.1%
2760000 1
0%
2800000 3
0.1%
2870000 1
0%
2900000 1
0%
2980000 1
0%
3000000 58
1.7%
3200000 1
0%
3250000 2
0.1%
3300000 1
0%
3333333 1
0%
3375000 1
0%
3380000 1
0%
3400000 2
0.1%
3420000 1
0%
3500000 8
0.2%
3600000 8
0.2%
3640000 1
0%
3700000 1
0%
3720000 2
0.1%
3850000 1
0%
4000000 19
0.6%
4120000 1
0%
4200000 2
0.1%
4210000 1
0%
4300000 1
0%
4400000 1
0%
4450000 1
0%
4480000 1
0%
4500000 11
0.3%
4600000 1
0%
4700000 2
0.1%
5000000 20
0.6%
5200000 1
0%
5250000 2
0.1%
5300000 1
0%
5400000 1
0%
5500000 1
0%
5760000 1
0%
5800000 1
0%
6000000 13
0.4%
6230000 1
0%
6240000 2
0.1%
6250000 1
0%
6310000 1
0%
6400000 3
0.1%
6500000 4
0.1%
6700000 1
0%
6800000 1
0%
6900000 2
0.1%
7000000 12
0.4%
7200000 2
0.1%
7320000 1
0%
7500000 3
0.1%
7800000 1
0%
8000000 14
0.4%
8270000 1
0%
8500000 1
0%
8520000 1
0%
8650000 1
0%
9000000 5
0.1%
9500000 1
0%
9600000 1
0%
10000000 9
0.3%
10100000 1
0%
11570000 1
0%
12000000 8
0.2%
13000000 1
0%
14000000 2
0.1%
14500000 1
0%
15000000 15
0.4%
16000000 2
0.1%
16800000 1
0%
18000000 1
0%
19000000 1
0%
20000000 2
0.1%
20100000 1
0%
22000000 1
0%
23000000 1
0%
25000000 2
0.1%
28000000 2
0.1%
30000000 3
0.1%
35000000 1
0%
36000000 1
0%
38000000 1
0%
40000000 3
0.1%
41000000 1
0%
45000000 1
0%
49000000 1
0%
50000000 5
0.1%
60000000 1
0%
70000000 1
0%
80000000 1
0%
88000000 1
0%
98000000 1
0%
100000000 2
0.1%
700000000 1
0%
900000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 1986
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.