The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014_LFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Labor Force Survey 2014

Sierra Leone, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2016
Last modified
Oct 03, 2016
Page views
67088
Downloads
3380
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged A to J
    de-ID
  • merged K de-ID
  • merged L1-24
    de-ID
  • merged L25-26
    and L27-34
    de_ID
  • weights

K.9b. Are some of your customers(buyers) working in/related to the following sec (K_9B)

Data file: merged K de-ID

Overview

Valid: 2320
Invalid: 3025
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 138
End: 138
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Are some of your customers(buyers) working in/related to the following sectors? Select at most two in order of importance.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Mining (Iron Ore Production) 18
0.8%
2 Mining (other minierals) 76
3.3%
3 Construction 56
2.4%
4 Manufacturing 39
1.7%
5 Telecommunications 6
0.3%
6 None of the above 2125
91.6%
Sysmiss 3025
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.